Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Thorpe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Bombers Wrestling Club
Richland
Richland (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
F 4-3 1:58
L. Gideon
Team Elevate Wrestling
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
placement matches
120
04/06
L
F 2-6 1:54
M. Wiseman
Oregon
WSWA Women`s Columbia Cup GR
Round 4
130
04/06
L
DEC 5-0
M. Muir
Lincoln High School Wrestling
WSWA Women`s Columbia Cup FK
Round 8
125
04/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Hobrecht
Washington
WSWA Women`s Columbia Cup FK
Round 6
125
04/06
W
F 4-7 2:25
M. Wiseman
Oregon
WSWA Women`s Columbia Cup FK
Round 4
125
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
S. Gayed
Auburn Mountainview (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
5th Place
Girls 3A/4A 110
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
F. Houck
Shorewood (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
Girls 3A/4A 110
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-1
K. Mason
Lake Stevens (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
Girls 3A/4A 110
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
M. Jimenez-Gonzalez
Kelso (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
Girls 3A/4A 110
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:38
Z. Johnson
Lincoln (Tacoma) (Girls)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
Girls 3A/4A 110
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Naranjo
Moses Lake (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 4
1st Place
110
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:44
J. Tian
Cheney (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Rojas
Walla Walla (Girls)
WIAA Girls 3A/4A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Padilla
Southridge (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Finals
110
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Tian
Cheney (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Vallieres
Mead (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Benitez
Hanford (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/27
L
MD 12-3
A. Montiel
Toppenish (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
1st
110
01/27
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
G. Mendez
Othello (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Zandell
Omak (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:40
A. Valentin
Royal (Girls)
Bring Home Da Beef
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
01/25
W
F 0-0
A. Rojas
Walla Walla (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Richland (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:09
l. gross
Pasco (Girls)
Richland (Girls) @ Pasco (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Mendez
Othello (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
7th Place
110lbs
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Leonard
St. Helens
2024 Braided 64
Round 10 Cons w/ SEMIS
110lbs
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Hornby
W. F. West (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 9 Consi
110lbs
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:17
A. Naranjo
Moses Lake (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 8 QTS
110lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:54
G. Ramos
Cheney (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
110lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:34
L. Vazquez
Granger (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
110lbs
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
C. Halgren
Mount Vernon (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
110lbs
01/04
W
F 0-0
L. Smith
Hanford (Girls)
Richland (Girls) @ Hanford (Girls)
Round 1
110
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:10
S. Taylor
Rogers (Spokane) (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
5th
110
12/28
L
F 4-0 4:44
S. Arroyo
Royal (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/28
L
F 3-2 5:44
A. Clements
Naches Valley (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/28
W
MD 14-4
Y. Covarrubias
Rogers (Spokane) (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:03
P. Meh
Kennewick (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Arroyo
Royal
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
Replay
MD 14-1
A. Siegel
Flathead (Kalispell)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:22
L. Smith
Hanford
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
T. Garrick
Baker Power Valley
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:33
M. Paz
Liberty Bell
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:21
l. gross
Pasco
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:47
P. Conway
Newberg
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
12/09
L
F 4-8 5:00
A. Lillie
White River
War of the Roses
Finals
115
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:51
B. Farias
Sunnyside
War of the Roses
Round 4 Semis
115
12/09
W
F 2-1 2:47
K. Smith
Dallas
War of the Roses
Round 3 - Champ (32 man only)
115
12/09
W
F 11-3 4:27
G. Page
Skyview
War of the Roses
Round 2 Champ
115
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Madrid
Hillsboro
War of the Roses
Champ Round 1
115
12/06
W
F 0-0
V. Chavez-Rivera
Kennewick (Girls)
Kennewick (Girls) @ Richland (Girls)
Round 1
115
12/02
L
F 2-5 4:12
G. Mendez
Othello (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Rodriguez
Royal (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Hernandez
Warden (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Bostic
Southridge (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
12/01
W
F 6-0 2:11
G. Ramos
Cheney (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024