Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Foote
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Apex
Poly Prep
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:24
E. Kirsch
Blair Academy
2024 New Jersey/New York National Prep School Qualifier
Finals
126 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
J. Stewart
Peddie School
2024 New Jersey/New York National Prep School Qualifier
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/13
W
F 0-0
M. Ladden
Trinity School (NYC)
NYSAIS
Semifinals
124
02/04
W
DEC 9-8
T. Carmel
Collegiate School-NY
Ivy League Tournament
Semifinals
124
02/04
W
F 0-0
A. JAMES
Horace Mann School
Ivy League Tournament
Semifinals
124
01/30
W
F 0-0
T. Carmel
Collegiate School-NY
Collegiate School-NY @ Poly Prep
Round 1
124
01/13
W
F 1-2 1:18
A. DiBiase
Kellenberg
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
3RD PLACE
124
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
A. Intintoli
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
124
01/13
W
MD 12-2
K. Francis
East Meadow
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
124
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:58
A. Ardito
Chaminade
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
124
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:46
M. Ingoglia
Long Beach
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PT
124
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
M. Smith
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
Dave Ironman Invitational
Finals
124 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:03
T. Carmel
Collegiate School
Dave Ironman Invitational
Semi-Finals
124 lbs
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:08
C. Keating
Archbishop Stepinac
Dave Ironman Invitational
Quarter-Finals
124 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:30
K. O'Malley
Xavier
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 16
124 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 8-7
M. Smith
St Joseph By The Sea HS
Poly Prep & Saint Peters Boys
Round 1
124
10/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Welch
Doughboys
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 3
Boys Fresh D lbs
10/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Comander
MetroWest United
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 2
Boys Fresh D lbs
10/07
W
F 4-0 1:27
A. Langlois
Agoge Wrestling Club
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
RR Rnd 1
Boys Fresh D lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024