Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Davila
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Miami Palmetto
Miami Palmetto High School Wre
Miami Palmetto Senior High
Miami Palmetto/ Phoenix wrestl
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 10-0 3:26
A. Armas
Coral Reef
FHSAA 3A D16
5th Place Match
113
02/16
L
DEC 12-6
A. Laguardia
Miami Southridge Hs
FHSAA 3A D16
Consi Semis
113
02/15
W
DEC 12-5
D. Luis
Coral Gables
FHSAA 3A D16
Consi Round 1
113
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:55
J. Viera
Ferguson
FHSAA 3A D16
Quarterfinals
113
02/11
W
MD 10-2
D. Luis
Coral Gables
JV GMAC
16 Man Placement Matches
113B
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:15
D. Duart
Christopher Columbus H S
JV GMAC
Round 4
113B
02/10
W
F 7-4 2:14
P. Perry
South Dade
JV GMAC
Round 2
113B
02/10
W
F 8-2 2:21
E. Ramirez
Homestead Senior
JV GMAC
Round 1
113B
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:34
J. Viera
Ferguson
2024 GMAC Championships
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Luis
Coral Gables
2024 GMAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 3-4 2:44
I. Sarria
Miami Jackson Senior H S
2024 GMAC Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/02
L
MD 13-4
A. Armas
Coral Reef
2024 GMAC Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:33
H. Torres
Christopher Columbus HS
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:00
N. Degrossi
Park Vista
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 6A Quarters
113
01/26
W
F 15-8 5:02
O. Jules
John I Leonard
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 13-4 2:32
K. Wiley
Atlantic
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:53
A. Sattar
Homestead Senior
Beach Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-2 SV
A. Armas
Coral Reef
Beach Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/11
L
F 7-1 1:36
A. Diaz
Mater Lakes Academy
Bad Bay Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:31
A. Torres
Miramar
Bad Bay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
11/24
L
F 12-3 4:17
L. Trejos
Casa De Lucha Wrestling Club
49th SeaHorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/24
L
F 4-3 1:49
N. Irving
White House
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
10/07
W
F 7-3 3:08
J. Zapata
SOUTH DADE GLADIATORS
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 120
10/07
L
F 5-1 3:25
S. McCoy
Islestyle Wrestling
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV 120
10/07
L
F 0-2 1:09
J. Broche
Team Blue Steel Wrestling Club
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
V 120
10/07
L
MD 15-3
E. Coney
Youth Impact Center
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 120
10/07
L
TF 16-1 3:07
W. Munoz
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V 120
10/07
W
F 9-0 2:18
D. Gomez
South Broward
Juggernaut South Dade Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV 120
09/16
L
DEC 5-2
V. Zanolini
Christopher Columbus Highschoo
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
JV 120
09/16
W
F 4-2 3:17
K. Levy
YIC
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 120
09/16
W
DEC 9-3
P. Delacerda
Key West
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rossi
Somerset
Somerset Back to School Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
V 120
08/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Calcines
Somerset
Somerset Back to School Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V 120
08/19
L
DEC 7-1
M. Padgett
Miami Palmetto/ Phoenix wrestl
Somerset Back to School Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V 120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023