Today · 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Winston Burke
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Watts
WBNDD
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
38
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Cannon
Spartan wrestling club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
38
03/02
W
DEC 5-2
S. Tonga
Siouxland wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
38
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Halverson
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
38
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
A. Kanke
CYWC
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-41
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. Bunne
GMLOS
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-41
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Bain
GMLOS
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-41
11/19
W
DEC 12-8
E. Klepper
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 3 (3 Man)
37-39
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Meldahl
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 2 (3 Man)
37-39
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Bohr
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bourlag 1
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Mara
Waukon Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bourlag 1
03/12
L
F 4-1 0:33
K. Wegner
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bourlag 1
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021