Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
luca schinelli
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chesapeake
Grassfield
Grassfield Wrestling
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:48
J. Gatto
Clinic Wrestling FXBG
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
F. Kinzer
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
2024 VACW Fresh, Soph, Jr States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
J. CONZA
Floyd E. Kellam
QUAD VS COLONIAL FORGE, RIVERBEND, & GRASSFIELD
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:47
H. Otero
Landstown
Landstown @ Grassfield
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:01
S. Keys
Frank W. Cox
Grassfield @ Frank W. Cox
Round 1
126
01/11
W
MD 15-5
C. Wyman
Hickory
SED #4 Quad-Meet (Western Branch, Grassfield, Hickory)
Round 1
126
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
M. Shodunke
Nansemond River
Nansemond River @ Grassfield
Round 1
126
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:53
J. Simon
Deep Run
Grassfield, Deep Run, Peninsula Catholic @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
126
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Hernandez
Peninsula Catholic
Grassfield, Deep Run, Peninsula Catholic @ Peninsula Catholic
Round 1
126
10/08
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:38
R. Owens
Hanover Hawkeye
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
144
10/08
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Rovillard
McDonald Wrestling Academy
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Eddy
Believe 2 Achieve
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:11
D. Mitchell
New River WC
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Denig
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Jr
Grafton
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Mitchell
New River WC
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023