Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Bruseo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Doughboys
Hollis Brookline
NH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Caceres
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Dimond
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:28
J. Voyles
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
N. Pass
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
3rd Place
132 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 3-0
E. Brothers
Doughboys
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Houle
Northfield Mt. Hermon
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
11/12
W
F 7-0 2:17
L. Viens
Bristol Gladiators
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Rothman
Team Tugman
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 3
S lbs
11/04
W
DEC 5-2
M. Sturtevant
Riptide Wrestling Club
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 2
S lbs
11/04
W
DEC 4-0
B. Ferro
New England Gold
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 1
S lbs
10/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Finals
Boys 9-12 H lbs
10/07
W
DEC 3-0
N. Nicosia
Doughboy
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
Boys 9-12 H lbs
10/07
W
F 6-1 0:58
L. Benoit
MetroWest United
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
Boys 9-12 H lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
DEC 7-0
J. linton
Natick
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Finals
HS E
06/10
W
DEC 8-1
J. Carter
Smittys Barn
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Semi-Finals
HS E
06/10
W
F 4-1 1:20
M. Nigro
Smashmouth
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Quarter-Finals
HS E lbs
05/06
L
DEC 8-3
B. Magnus
MetroWest United
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Finals
M lbs
05/06
W
DEC 6-3
K. Dib
Iron Faith Wrestling
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
M lbs
05/06
W
TF 17-1 2:23
N. Dedek
Dedham marauders WC
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
M lbs
04/02
W
F 0-2 1:33
J. Trotter
Johnston Youth Wrestling
The Jester's Revenge
3rd Place
130 lbs
04/02
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Lyons
Doughboy
The Jester's Revenge
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
04/02
W
F 10-0 1:11
R. Lewis
Riptide Wrestling Club
The Jester's Revenge
Consi of 4
130 lbs
04/02
W
DEC 8-2
S. Moreau
Doughboy
The Jester's Revenge
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
04/02
L
F 2-0 2:36
J. Dragoumanos
Doughboy
The Jester's Revenge
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
04/02
W
F 2-0 4:37
V. Mejias
Smittys Barn
The Jester's Revenge
Round of 16
130 lbs
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023