Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Eugene Meder
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alamosa
Ortega Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Judd
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
2nd Place
116 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
C. Martinez
Cedaredge Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
116 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Martin
Cedaredge Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
E. Gilliam
Slvwc
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:27
R. Zamora
NM Beast
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
116 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:33
C. Casias
Centauri
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-3A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-3 3:00
H. Mars
Bayfield
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113-3A
02/15
L
Replay
TF 18-3 5:45
C. Ballejos
Alameda International
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-3A
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
I. Christman
Sierra
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
1st Place Matches
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Abeyta
Manitou Springs
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Gaona
The Classical Academy
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
G. Andres
Alamosa
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 9-6 5:13
J. Garcia
Trinidad
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hurtado
Trinidad
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 8-2 3:21
D. Rodriquez
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:54
N. Wheeler
Trinidad
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
02/01
W
DEC 1-0
H. Mars
Bayfield
Bayfield @ Alamosa
Round 1
113
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
S. Trujillo
Abraham Lincoln
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Placement
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Lechuga
Longmont
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 4
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Madrigal-Diaz
Denver West
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 3
113
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
A. Countryman
Air Academy
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
113
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Chavez
La Junta
Alamosa @ La Junta
Round 1
113
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:35
G. Colin
Florence
Alamosa @ Florence
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Selby
Wellington
Fairview Team Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Schultz
Horizon
Fairview Team Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
C. Casias
Centauri
Alamosa @ Centauri
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:32
G. McCasland
Canon City
Mel Smith
5th place
113
01/13
L
MD 11-0
A. Herrera
Mullen
Mel Smith
Round 9
113
01/13
W
DEC 12-9
C. Corral
Valley
Mel Smith
Round 8 Semis
113
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
A. Garcia
Lamar
Mel Smith
Round 7
113
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Martinez
Cedaredge
Mel Smith
Round 6 Quarters
113
01/12
W
MD 10-0
J. Medina
Buena Vista
Mel Smith
Round 4
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:55
R. Lord
Ironwood Ridge
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 16-3
S. Lopez
Willow Canyon
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:35
I. Cheetham
Deer Valley
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 12-0
C. Green
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 10-8
T. Cabecera
Cesar Chavez
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:56
A.
Canon City
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:23
A. Martinez
Pueblo South
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 11-9
C. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 9-4
M. Archuleta
Center Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Silva
Escalante Eagles
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
03/18
W
F 10-1 1:54
A. Hicks
Dolores
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
03/18
W
TF 15-0 2:43
C. Rogers
Mancos
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
03/18
L
F 13-0 2:43
C. Casias
Centauri
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Patrick
Gunnison
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
03/17
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Archuleta
Center
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
03/17
W
F 5-0 0:58
R. Polkowski
Centauri
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Villagomez
Center
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
03/04
L
TF 16-0 5:17
J. Armenta
Air Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
C. Frye
The Classical Academy
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
03/04
W
DEC 7-4
N. Wooten
Fruita Monument
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024