Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Munn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Black Belt
Carthage
Carthage Sr HS
Carthage Wrestling Association
NY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
MD 16-6
R. Mashaw
Gouverneur Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
3rd Place
138
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Willis
Brawlers Elite
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Qtrs
138
03/10
L
DEC 5-4
G. Eggleston
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
138
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
D. Streeter
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
T. Gummow
Indian River
2024 Section III D1 Championships
1st Place
124
02/10
W
MD 14-4
A. Fesinger
West Genesee Sr HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Semis
124
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:48
P. Spencer
East Syracuse-Minoa Sr HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Quarters
124
02/03
L
MD 14-5
T. Gummow
Indian River
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class A
1st Place
124
02/03
W
F 2-3 2:36
K. Lynch
Indian River
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class A
Semis
124
01/27
W
Replay
F 15-3 3:12
J. Noboa
Middletown Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 1 (3 Team)
124
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
A. Clem
Wantagh Sr High
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
VPO1 4-1
E. Doxstader
Holland Patent Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 5
119 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:36
X. Agar
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 4
119 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 0:13
A. Meissner
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 3
119 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 9-0 3:44
J. Gibson
Long Beach
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
RR Rnd 1
119 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 0:35 4-0
J. Gibson
Long Beach
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
119 lbs
05/06
W
VSU1 11-1 3:36
E. Doxstader
Holland Patent Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
119 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:47
A. Meissner
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
119 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
P. Zutter
MN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
O. Green
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Buford
CO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
03/25
W
F 6-0 3:05
L. Gallagher
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 0-2 4:24
G. Morin
MN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
K. Cole
Tioga
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
7th Place
87 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Futia
Wallkill
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 4
87 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Bernash
Journeymen
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 8 #2
87 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Winseman
Susquehanna Valley
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Ball
Empire Wrestling Academy/ Somers
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
87 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021