Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Sandfox
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SYCAMORE (HS)
Sycamore
Sycamore (H.S.)
Sycamore (HS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 21-10
R. Garza
Rockford (East)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Semis and WB3
150
02/03
L
F 5-2 1:48
A. Dobler
Woodstock (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Quarters and WB1
150
01/14
L
F 0-0
C. Hey
Dixon (H.S.)
Sycamore (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. Gray
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) vs. Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
150
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Marino
HAMPSHIRE
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
144
01/06
L
DEC 13-7
A. Hernandez
ROCHELLE
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Quarterfinals
144
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:11
A. Konewko
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Hanselman
Elmhurst (YORK)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Watson
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:20
E. McKeough
Lemont (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Seese
Pewaukee (WI)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:40
N. Miller
Lombard (Glenbard East)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
D. Coronado
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Ravanasa
Hinsdale (Central)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Acardi
Orland Park (Sandburg)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Melgaard
Rockton (Hononegah)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:50
L. Litro
St. Charles (East)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 7-0 3:27
P. Nkoyoyo
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:41
J. Cassie
Sandwich
Sycamore (H.S.) @ Sandwich
Round 1
144
12/02
L
TF 21-4 4:00
B. Westfallen
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-2 1:34
B. Charbonneau
Byron
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 3 WB2 (16 Man) WB5 (32 Man)
132
02/26
L
TF 16-0 2:47
A. Abbott
Hampshire
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 2 Quarters (32,16 & 8) WB3 (32 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:53
M. Kelly
Kaneland
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man) WB1 (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:06
M. Kelly
Maple Park (Kaneland)
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 5
132
01/21
L
DEC 12-6
J. Cassie
Sandwich
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 4
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Neikirk
Morris
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 2
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020