Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Butler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Normal (University)
Normal U-High
Normal U-High High School
U-High
Universal High School
University High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 9-3
K. Beenenga
Springfield (Southeast)
CICC Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-123
02/03
L
DEC 10-9
G. Martin
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 10-5 4:46
N. Whitman
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Consi Semis
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Leman
Eureka
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
L
F 8-6 4:26
G. Martin
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Gibson City (GC-Melvin-Sibley)
Quarters and WB1
120
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
M. Carroll
Rochester
Glenwood/Jacksonville/Rochester/U-High
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:35
S. Easley
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Glenwood/Jacksonville/Rochester/U-High
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
K. Smith
Geneseo JV
Bob Mitton Invitational
Placement Matches 1st through 6th
120
01/20
L
F 7-2 4:41
J. Norris
Byron
Bob Mitton Invitational
Consolation Semis
120
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
C. DeLaCruz
Galesburg
Bob Mitton Invitational
Semis Champ (16 and 32) and WB5 (32) and WB3 (16)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
L. Greenhagen
Kewanee
Bob Mitton Invitational
WB4(32) and WB2 (16)
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
E. Hoyt
Macomb
Bob Mitton Invitational
Quarters-(16 &32) and WB3 (32) and WB1 (16)
120
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
K. Smith
Geneseo JV
Bob Mitton Invitational
Prelims Champ (16 and 32) & WB1 (32)
120
01/19
W
F 2-0
E. Taylor
Springfield (H.S.)
Quad @ Sacred Heart Griffin
Round 1
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Carroll
Rochester
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
finals
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
M. Carroll
Rochester
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:13
M. Bushue
Effingham (H.S.)
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
K.
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chatham (Glenwood) @ Normal (University)
Round 1
120
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:23
C. VerHeecke
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
MD 14-1
C. Bostic
Clinton
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
MD 12-4
J. Noble
Pittsfield
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
MD 12-1
P. Ringenberg
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 9-1 3:15
N. Whitman
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Hemp
Clifton (Central)
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 4
120
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
C. Bostic
Clinton
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 3
120
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:22
M. Hutchinson
Westville
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 2
120
12/16
W
TF 18-2 5:37
K. Mayne
El Paso Gridley
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:53
A. Rader
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community West) vs. Normal (University)
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 13-0 4:21
C. Gentsch
Normal (Community)
IWU Intercity
Round 1
120
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
A. Ramirez
Evergreen Park
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 5 Place Matches
120
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
E. Osenga
Herscher
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 4 Semis
120
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:32
P. Ringenberg
Illinois Valley Central
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Consi Round
120
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:00
J. Tawalo
Leo
Thornton Township HS JV tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 0-2 0:32
N. Harris
Rich Township
Thornton Township HS JV tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Barker
Thornton Township
Thornton Township HS JV tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:41
B. Romero
Morton Cicero
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 3 Quarters
120
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:18
C. VerHeecke
Decatur Unity Christian
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 12-2 3:50
A. Kizner
Stanford (Olympia)
Normal (University) @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Rutledge
Heyworth
Normal (University) @ Heyworth
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Dessalines
Danville (H.S.)
Normal (University) @ Danville (H.S.)
Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 9-3 4:29
E. Othon
Seneca
Seneca Irish Invitational
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 9-3 4:30
E. Othon
Seneca HIgh School
Seneca Irish Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Rutledge
Heyworth High School
Seneca Irish Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:47
J. Laitila
Ottawa (TWP) High School
Seneca Irish Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 13-10 5:59
E. Othon
Seneca HIgh School
Seneca Irish Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 10-5 3:54
A. Williams
Chatham (Glenwood)
Normal (University) @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
B. Johnson
EBF Rockets
Midwest Nationals
Placement
115-128
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. VerHeecke
Decatur LSA
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
115-128
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
J. Hogan
G2
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
115-128
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Burkemper
Flight Company USA
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
115-128
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
A. Brown
HANNIBAL
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
115-128
02/26
L
F 6-3 2:18
E. Cavallo
Normal
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
TF 16-1 2:49
G. Johnson
Knoxville
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/26
L
TF 18-3 3:31
D. Eimer
Tremont
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Kurland
Deer Creek Mackkinaw
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021