Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Garman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Helena
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 15-10
O. Roberts
Whitehall
2024 SWMLG Divisonals Dillon
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
03/02
L
MD 11-3
C. Downey
Livingston
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
53B
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Costle
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 3 - All Brackets
53B
03/02
L
F 9-2 1:55
C. Downey
Livingston
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 1 - All Brackets
53B
02/24
L
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Letang
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
53A
02/24
W
F 7-0 2:00
M. Costle
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
53A
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:30
K. Larson
Townsend
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
53A
02/17
L
F 5-2 1:53
D. Helle
Dillon
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
H. McAfee
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 2 - All Brackets
53
02/17
W
DEC 6-5
K. Larson
Townsend
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 1 - All Brackets
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 7-4 1:45
M. May
Helena Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
03/12
W
MD 17-7
N. Schlick
Helena Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
03/12
W
DEC 11-4
T. Kalstrom
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023