Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Stahly
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Helena
Helena Bearcats
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 5-3
H. Burtchett
Whitehall
2024 SWMLG Championship
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
42
03/09
W
DEC 8-7
L. Smith
Twin
2024 SWMLG Divisonals Dillon
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
L. Smith
Twin
2024 SWMLG Divisonals Dillon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
42
03/02
W
F 6-2 1:00
H. Scruggs
Livingston
2024 Livingston Little Guy
Round 2 - All Brackets
42A
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Gregory
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
42A
02/17
W
F 11-1 2:53
R. Fletcher
Three Forks
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 2 - All Brackets
42A
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Foster
Livingston
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 1 - All Brackets
42A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
DEC 9-4
H. Burtchett
Whitehall
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
38
03/18
W
F 10-2 1:14
D. Cease
Powell
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 2 - All Brackets
38
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
H. Burtchett
Whitehall
2023 SWMLG Helena
Round 2 - All Brackets
38
03/11
W
DEC 8-1
H. Burtchett
Whitehall
2023 SWMLG Helena
Round 1 - All Brackets
38
03/04
W
MD 13-0
S. Sherley
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
SWMLG 2023 Townsend
Round 3 - All Brackets
38A
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:41
H. Konley
Livingston
SWMLG 2023 Townsend
Round 2 - All Brackets
38A
03/04
W
DEC 13-8
W. Oiestad
Townsend
SWMLG 2023 Townsend
Round 1 - All Brackets
38A
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:20
D. Cease
Powell County
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
38
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Prosenick
Powell County
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 3 - All Brackets
38
02/25
L
DEC 10-7
B. Crawford
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 2 - All Brackets
38
02/18
W
DEC 8-7
K. Baum
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Powell County
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
02/18
W
DEC 12-9
W. Hill
Three Forks Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Powell County
Round 2 - All Brackets
40
02/18
W
DEC 11-7
K. Kesterson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Powell County
Round 1 - All Brackets
40
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023