Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shaun Lay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:09
J. Rodriguez
Grandview
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 12-1 4:35
A. Anderson
Prosser
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:39
C. Femrite
Ellensburg
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 175
02/02
L
F 6-2 1:47
J. Rodriguez
Grandview
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 175
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
T. Root
East Valley (Yakima)
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 175
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Knutsen
Ellensburg
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 175
02/02
L
F 9-7 5:36
C. Femrite
Ellensburg
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 175
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
j. Moreno
Prosser
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 175
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:15
R. Binner
Eastmont
Ray Westberg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/13
L
Replay
TF 16-0 5:16
C. Hendrickson
Burlington
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
Replay
MD 20-10
T. Root
East Valley (Yakima)
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
M. Wiederspohn
Blaine
GUT CHECK
Round 5
175
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. SCHOENLEIN
Skyview
GUT CHECK
Round 4
175
12/28
W
Replay
MD 15-2
W. Chudecke
Puyallup
GUT CHECK
Round 2
175
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 13-9
A. George
Liberty Bell
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
175
12/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:34
I. Gil
Washougal
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:09
E. Smith
West Valley (Spokane)
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
175
12/21
L
Replay
F 3-3 1:12
K. Nuku
Hanford
Best of the West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:45
B. Stonecipher
Naches Valley
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 0-0
I. Diaz
Toppenish
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
---
175
12/16
L
F 0-0
A. Reed
Pasco
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
---
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
S. Evans
Cle Elum/Roslyn
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing 5-6
152
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:53
E. Roxby
Okanogan
Mat Animal Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
D. Villa
Ephrata
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:19
S. Evans
Cle Elum/Roslyn
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:34
J. Placencia
Wapato
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/20
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:42
M. Caso
Walla Walla
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
O. Murguia
Pasco
Best of the West - Duals
Round Two
152
12/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:33
J. Jefferson
Kennewick
Best of the West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:39
B. Mattern
Washougal
Best of the West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020