Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Elliott
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin
Franklin Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
DEC 8-3
W. Pingitore
Riverdale
Franklin Tri
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 11-2 2:37
G. Holt
Montgomery Central
Harpeth Duals
Round 1
106
12/02
W
DEC 21-14
M. Rezkalle
Stewarts Creek
Stewarts Creek @ Franklin
Round 1
106
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Oswald
Station Camp
Page Tri-Match
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 2-5 2:36
L. Dotson
Independence
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 4-1 1:16
W. Sipe
James Clemens HS
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
106
11/18
W
F 12-5 4:40
M. Richardson
Ravenwood
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
106C
11/18
L
F 17-4 5:24
W. Gatlin
Green Hill
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
106C
11/18
W
DQ 6-4
M. Miller
Siegel
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
106C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 11-0 1:57
D. Braddock
Elite Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/18
L
F 5-3 1:52
C. Hogan
Nolensville Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:56
E. Monge
Franklin Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Brandt
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
TF 15-0 1:27
J. Miears
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021