Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marc Girgis
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-2
S. Cassetta-Waxman
King Philip
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
5th Place
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
K. Semprum
Framingham
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
A. Beihagi
Lincoln-Sudbury
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 10-4 5:38
J. DeLeon
Springfield Central
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/07
L
MD 11-2
C. Dubey
Lowell
Chelmsford @ Lowell
Dual
132 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 14-8
N. Kelly
Latin Academy
Chelmsford @ Latin Academy
Dual
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 9-2 3:23
K. MacDougall
Nobles
Nobles @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 5-4
J. Tavares
Methuen
Methuen @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 11-7
J. Nguyen
Braintree
Chelmsford @ Braintree
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 10-1 :56
K. Nguyen
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:49
M. Fernandes
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Ford
Brookline
Brookline @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/24
L
TF 21-6
Y. Morales
Andover
Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 12-8 4:29
A. Jennings
Bedford
2024 Timberlane Invitational
5th Place
126 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
I. Phillips
Sanford
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Gatta
Reading
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-1 3:21
A. Jennings
Bedford
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
I. Maguire
Manchester Central
2024 Timberlane Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/13
L
DQ 11-3
J. Murillo
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:18
D. Morales
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:28
A. Olaes
Scituate
Scituate @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 4:04
J. Rodriquez
Leominster
Chelmsford @ Leominster
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
F :38
H. Gould
Central Catholic
Chelmsford @ Central Catholic
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F fall
N. Sayers
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F :54
A. Fang
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 7-6
D. Giusti
Shawsheen
Chelmsford @ Shawsheen
Dual
126 lbs
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
A. Desisto
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Chelmsford
Dual
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:17
P. Rincan
Billerica
2023 Big Red [MA]
Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:09
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023 Big Red [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-1 3:49
D. Armano
Lawrence
2023 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/13
L
F :33
C. JR
Haverhill
Chelmsford @ Haverhill
Dual
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:39
J. Carroll
Burlington
Chelmsford @ Burlington
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
I. Spencer
Keene
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
07/08
L
F 3-3 4:17
S. Lyle
Doughboy
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
07/08
W
F 5-2 4:53
J. Shin
Metro West United
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:20
A. Felicio
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
W
F :50
M. Squadrito
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Chelmsford @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
B. Jimenez
---
Arlington @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:53
J. Ballou
Andover
Andover @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Roy
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
G. Snarr
Concord-Carlisle
Chelmsford @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022