Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lydia Justus
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Posey
North Posey Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
R. Snider
Southridge
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville
3rd
115
01/05
L
DEF 13-0 2:15
T. Aluko
Ben Davis
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville
Semis (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 0-1 2:24
T. Engelking
Columbus East
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville
Quarters (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Dycus
Plainfield
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Biggins
Booneville
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Mt Vernon Posey
Finals
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Lambert
Evansville F.J. Reitz
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Mt Vernon Posey
Round 3
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:42
K. Weber
Mooresville
IHSWCA Girls Middle School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
02/05
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
K. Nedelsky
Mooresville
IHSWCA Girls Middle School State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
M. Hazelett
EAC
IHSWCA Girls Middle School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
02/05
W
Replay
F 8-7 3:09
A. Kincaid
Normonco
IHSWCA Girls Middle School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
G. Smiley
Quaker Wrestling
IHSWCA Girls Middle School State
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
01/22
W
DEC 11-10
K. Fouty
Whiteland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
01/22
W
DEF 5-3 1:27
G. Cloud
Columbus North Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
109
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023