Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aces
Canyon View
Mountain Ridge MS
North Forsyth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
MD 18-6
J. James
Centennial
Centennial @ Canyon View
Round 1
113
12/15
L
Replay
F 11-0 4:09
C. Jensen
Rocky Mountain
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:58
I. Fredin
Layton
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:19
J. Landtroop
Sweet Home
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
113 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
L. Heater
McQueen
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/22
L
DEC 7-5
C. Benjamin
Grindhouse wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
10/22
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Jacobo
ACP
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
115
10/22
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Preston
Live Training
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (8 Man)
115
10/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
F. Magana
Mohave High School
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
115
10/22
L
F 7-0 2:30
N. Marchese
Horizon Huskies
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-0
S. Shinde
Discovery Canyon MS
2023 NPAC League Championships at TCA
Placement
125B
03/11
W
DEC 2-0
M. Zettek
Chinook Trail MS
2023 NPAC League Championships at TCA
Cons Semi`s
125B
03/11
W
DEC 5-0
L. Angelis
Lewis Palmer MS
2023 NPAC League Championships at TCA
Semi`s
125B
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
T. Macklin
Chinook Trail MS
2023 NPAC League Championships at TCA
Quarters
125B
02/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:45
D. Thompson
Jackson County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
02/16
L
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Tabb
Lee County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
01/31
W
DEC 9-7
J. Alcarez
Centennial
Canyon View @ Centennial
Round 1
113
01/21
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:10
H. Augustyn
Woodward Academy
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
113
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Tabb
Lee County
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/21
L
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Tootle
South Effingham
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 0-0
R. Miller
Willow Canyon
Willow Canyon @ Canyon View
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 0-0
D. Moreno
Kofa
Buckeye/Kofa/CanyonView
Round 1
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022