Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Holmstrom
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Chetek-Weyerhauser
Chetek-weyerhaeuser
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Chippewa Elite wrestling
Prairie Farm-Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
F 7-0 1:45
B. Vanderhoof
shell lake
Rumble on the River (Riverfront Park)
Round 3
80-85
06/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Koch
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Rumble on the River (Riverfront Park)
Round 2
80-85
03/09
W
DEC 7-1
F. Hering
St Croix Falls
2024 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tounament
Round 3
80-80
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Boles
River Falls
2024 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tounament
Round 2
80-80
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Rodriguez
Cumberland
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 5
82-84
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
C. Brahmer
Glenwood City
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
82-84
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:22
S. Valentine
Bigwater
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
78-83
02/11
W
F 11-0 1:14
D. Hoen
Unity
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
78-83
02/11
W
TF 16-0 0:47
S. Morrisey
Ladysmith
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
78-83
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Molacek
Willmar
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
T. Wilson
Grapplers
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/04
W
TF 16-1 2:09
O. Sanford
BCWC
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-82
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Valentine
Big Water
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-82
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Erickson
Unity Eagles
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-82
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:35
J. Hamilton
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
73-82
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Roe
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
73-82
01/28
W
MD 12-3
B. Vanderhoof
Shell Lake
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
73-82
01/20
W
MD 11-0
T. Axness
Cochrane Fountain City
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-83
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
C. Webb
Glenwood City Toppers Wrestlin
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-83
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Abel
New Richmond
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
79-88
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
C. Millerman
Cameron
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
79-88
01/13
W
F 8-5 2:18
J. Volkert
New Richmond
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
79-88
10/15
W
F 5-0 0:54
G. Ness
Bonduel
X-Elite Fall Kick-Off
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-85
10/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Leclaire
X-Factor Elite
X-Elite Fall Kick-Off
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-85
10/15
L
F 16-3 2:55
Z. Perez
X-Factor Elite
X-Elite Fall Kick-Off
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-85
10/15
L
DEC 11-5
D. Johannes-Kasuboski
Team Nazar
X-Elite Fall Kick-Off
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:45
C. Fredrickson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-79
03/04
W
F 15-3 1:00
R. Henck
Elk Mound
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-79
03/04
W
F 8-2 1:23
W. Nordin
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-79
01/29
W
DEC 5-3
R. Mosay
Unity Eagles Youth Wrestling
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
72-79
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Christenson
---
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
72-79
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Fredrickson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
72-79
01/21
W
F 6-5 1:38
J. Hamilton
Superior
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-68
01/21
W
F 14-2 2:42
J. Koch
SVEPC
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-68
01/21
W
F 7-2 1:46
C. Parish
Elk Mound
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-68
01/21
W
F 10-4 1:29
O. Sanford
BCWC
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
61-65
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
L. Gregg
Spring Valley Elmwood
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61-65
01/21
W
F 15-1 0:44
O. Janes
ST.CROIX
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024