Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ash Henecker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glen Rock
Red Nose
Red Nose WC
Red Nose Wrestling School
RedNose Wrestling School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
VSU 10-0 1:03
E. Grosso
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 2
56 lbs
04/14
W
VSU 10-0 0:41
E. Grosso
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 1
56 lbs
04/14
W
VFA 0:29 8-0
E. Grosso
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 2
56 lbs
04/14
W
VFA 0:45 8-0
E. Grosso
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #3 - Southern HS
RR Rnd 1
56 lbs
04/07
L
DEC 8-6
D. Ivanov
ThunderstrikeMMA
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Finals
56 lbs
04/07
W
MD 8-0
G. Vaughan
Validus Wrestling Club
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Semi-Finals
56 lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Danby
Team Tugman
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
56-B lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
W. Rappo
Central Bucks k-8
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
56-B lbs
03/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
C. Smith
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
56-B lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Tallmadge
Delaware Valley
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
56-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Costello
Dynamic Wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
56-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Harrison
Steel Valley Renegades
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
56-B lbs
03/24
W
VFA 1:18 8-0
C. Crawford
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
56.2 lbs
03/24
W
VFA 0:44 6-0
E. Grosso
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
56.2 lbs
03/24
W
VFA 0:53 2-2
J. Chen
Edge Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
67.8 lbs
03/24
W
VFA 1:04 10-2
J. Chen
Edge Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
67.8 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
H. prete
NVOT
2024 Oakland Invtiational
Finals
57 lbs
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:48
R. Frasca
Lakeland
2024 Oakland Invtiational
Semi-Finals
57 lbs
01/21
W
TF 16-0 1:53
J. Escalante
Saddle Brook
2024 Oakland Invtiational
Quarter-Finals
57 lbs
09/16
W
FOR
L. Piparo
Iron Horse
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
55 lbs
09/16
W
DEC 9-3
L. Toribio
GPS
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
55 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/16
L
F 9-0 2:40
L. Krause
Fair Lawn
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
55 lbs
07/15
L
F 4-0 1:07
P. Maver
Apex
32nd Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 4
53 lbs
07/15
W
DEC 7-0
P. Conway
Force WC
32nd Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
53 lbs
07/15
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Rohel
Iron Horse
32nd Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
53 lbs
07/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Frasca
DrillMasters
32nd Annual Kittatinny Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
53 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:36
J. Diaz
Pride Wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
53 lbs
05/21
L
VFA 2:26 12-6
J. Iozia
cordoba trained
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
53 lbs
04/30
W
VSU 10-0 1:50
A. Medkarimov
Warriors University
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 3
57.6 lbs
04/30
L
VPO1 6-3
G. Rodriguez
Elite NJ
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 2
57.6 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 10-0 1:28
T. Ribchinsky
All I see Is Gold
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 1
57.6 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 1:05 11-0
H. Portella
Fox Portella
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
57.2 lbs
04/16
L
VFA 0:38 4-0
A. Ramadani
F.L.O.W.
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
57.2 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021