Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Elliott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Delaware Valley
Mat Assassins
Mat assassins
Matt Assasians
Warrior wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
MD 14-0
W. Lewandowski
F.L.O.W.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
52-B lbs
03/30
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:29
J. Forbes
Spring-Ford
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
52-B lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Luciani
F.L.O.W.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
52-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:17
D. Gage
Rhino wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
52-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
S. Torres
Unattached
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
52-B lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
J. Schreck
SVRWC
Savage Nationals
placements
49/52/55
10/28
W
Replay
F 15-3 2:59
T. Petraglia
SVRWC
Savage Nationals
quarters
49/52/55
09/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
R. Polk
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Tyrant Tussle Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Vitale
Altered Beast
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
M. Gazo
Orchard South
Summer Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
47
07/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:22
F. Trano
Red Nose Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
47
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Evans
Orchard South
Summer Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
K. Bushaw
Carolina Reapers
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
47
07/08
W
DEC 4-0
T. Evans
Orchard South Wrestling Club
Tyrant Bison Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
48
07/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Countermine
OMP
Tyrant Bison Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
48
07/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grapplers
Tyrant Bison Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
48
07/08
W
MD 8-0
K. Priolo
---
Tyrant Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
48
02/26
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:24
C. Chapman
Team 209
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
02/26
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:14
D. Merva
Southern Columbia
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Vitale
Altered Beast
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/26
W
Replay
MD 12-0
T. Foreman
Bangor
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Silva
Crestwood
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/06
W
F 6-2 0:56
J. Moran
Westwood
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
46 lbs
08/06
W
F 2-1 0:43
C. Thomson
cordoba trained
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
46 lbs
08/06
L
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Ivanov
Apex
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
46 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022