Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gannon Rosenfeld
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
University of Wisconsin
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 9-3
P. Marinopoulos
Illinois
2024 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 1
285
02/25
L
MD 8-0
T. Gordon
Northern Iowa
Wisconsin @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
285
02/18
L
MD 11-3
B. Hill
Iowa
Wisconsin @ Iowa
Round 1
285
02/17
L
MD 11-1
B. Tabor
Minnesota
Wisconsin @ Minnesota
Round 1
285
02/11
W
DEC 12-6
P. Marinopoulos
Illinois
Illinois @ Wisconsin
Round 1
285
02/04
W
F 6-9 4:10
T. Ruhlman
Purdue
Wisconsin @ Purdue
Round 1
285
02/03
L
MD 11-1
J. Jessen
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Wisconsin
Round 1
285
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:58
J. Terrill
Michigan State
Wisconsin @ Michigan State
Round 1
285
01/21
L
TF 19-3 3:08
N. Feldman
Ohio State
Ohio State @ Wisconsin
Round 1
285
01/12
L
Replay
MD 10-0
R. Catka
University of Virginia
2024 Virginia Duals National College
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
S. Morina
Drexel
Wisconsin @ Drexel
Round 1
285
12/09
L
TF 22-6 5:44
D. Szuba
Rider
Wisconsin @ Rider
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 16-4 4:07
L. Rasmussen
South Dakota State
Soldier Salute (College Men)
3rd Place
285
12/30
W
DEC 9-5
B. Hill
Iowa
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 4 Consi
285
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
R. Catka
Navy
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Semis
285
12/30
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Kohlhofer
Army West Point
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 3
285
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
T. Swartz
Wyoming
Soldier Salute (College Men)
Round 2
285
11/26
L
DEC 4-2
P. Christensen
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
B. Empey
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
11/26
W
DEC 5-3
B. Hill
Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Nugent
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
285
11/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Schmidtke
University of Wisconsin
Michigan State Open
cons semi
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Cover
Cleveland State
Michigan State Open
Semis & WB
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Blough
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
WB
285
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
I. Jenkins
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/05
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Campbell
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023