Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Cahill
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-2
W. Bennett
Reading
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
02/10
W
F 11-6 2:42
N. Lopez
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Albanese
Melrose
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/10
W
MD 17-5
E. Melendez
Whittier
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/31
L
F WBF
A. Muller
Leominster
Nashoba @ Leominster
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
L
MD 4-13
L. Rondeau
Silver Lake
Nashoba @ Silver Lake
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:30
C. May
Norton
Nashoba @ Norton
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:30
D. Moreira
Brockton
Brockton @ Nashoba
Dual
138 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 4-1
O. Menendez
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Nashoba
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
F 3:24
H. Bento
Greater Lowell
Nashoba @ Greater Lowell
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0
T. Blake
Winchester
Nashoba @ Winchester
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:25
J. Veilleux
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Nashoba @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
138 lbs
01/17
W
MD 16-2
K. Schuster
Quabbin
Quabbin @ Nashoba
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Bennett
Montachusett
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-7
M. Doktor
Shepherd Hill
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Alex
North Middlesex
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:46
O. Leblanc
Franklin County
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
V. Vinny
Nashoba Tech
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:58
J. Gearin
Billerica
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:30
L. Pecore
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Nashoba
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
L
MD 9-1
C. Jr.
Andover
Nashoba @ Andover
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:30
J. Seng
Lowell
Nashoba @ Lowell
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:42
A. Baum
Milford
Nashoba @ Milford
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:35
A. Grimm
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Nashoba
Dual
144 lbs
01/03
L
F 4:20
E. Shah
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Nashoba
Dual
144 lbs
12/30
L
F 8-5 5:28
B. Bshara
Somerset Berkley
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/30
L
F 6-0 3:13
B. Quam
Triton
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
O. Menendez
Marlborough
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Rivera
Holyoke
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/11
L
TF 24-6 2:57
M. Boulanger
Milford
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/04
L
F :28
C. Birnbaum
Sharon
Nashoba @ Sharon
Dual
126 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:10
M. Rivera
Holyoke
Nashoba @ Holyoke
Dual
126 lbs
02/04
L
MD 3-14
N. Costa
Billerica
Billerica @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:10
D. Adolfe
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:00
L. Pecore
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:20
P. Tim
Pathfinder
Pathfinder @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:10
W. Drew
South Hadley
South Hadley @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
W
F 3:36
P. Dufresne
Granby
Nashoba @ Granby
Dual
126 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:10
A. Muller
Leominster
Leominster @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Malik
Worcester Tech
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
5th Place
126 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:31
M. Pini
Natick
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/14
L
MD 10-1
V. Romeiro
Oliver Ames
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/14
W
F 8-3 2:16
M. Malik
Worcester Tech
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 6-0
R. Mejia-Marin
Marlborough
Nashoba @ Marlborough
Dual
126 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:20
D. Pak
Lowell
Nashoba @ Lowell
Dual
126 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:31
N. Archambault
Andover
Nashoba @ Andover
Dual
126 lbs
01/07
W
F 2:35
C. Goncalves
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F :46
A. Franca
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:02
s. cianfaglione
Longmeadow
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-4 1:39
D. Shepherd
Boston Latin School
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022