Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Lara
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Lainez
Stratford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:04
A. Rodriguez
Bunnell
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:55
R. Langlois
New Milford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/07
L
MD 12-1
E. Acevedo
Maloney
Platt @ Maloney
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
L
TF 15-0
D. McMahon
Middletown
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
5th Place
150 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 3-1
B. Rathbun
Enfield
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
02/03
W
MD 11-3
A. Zolla
Bristol Central
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 4
150 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
A. Alfonso
East Hartford
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:55
D. McMahon
Middletown
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:57
J. Alvarado
Plainville
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 3-2
H. Sepulveda
Berlin
Platt @ Berlin
Dual
144 lbs
01/24
L
F 3:36
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:24
N. Mian
Central
Central @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
F 4:42
K. Quintana-Wright
Canton
Canton @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
MD 12-3
O. Mendoza-Soto
Windham
Windham @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
MD 12-0
S. Crawford
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
W
TF 16-1
M. Cooper
East Haven
East Haven @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/18
W
F 4:34
J. Phen
Plainville
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Andruss
Greenwich
2024 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
150 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
C. Fuentes
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-1 2:33
J. Alvarado
Plainville
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
150 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-2 3:50
S. McDonald
Ridgefield
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 13-7
T. Andruss
Greenwich
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/13
W
MD 10-2
A. Alfonso
East Hartford
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:57
W. Remington
Hall
Hall @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:34
J. Howard
Southington
Platt @ Southington
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
F :42
J. Maddox
Newtown
Newtown @ Platt
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:12
H. Marino
Conard
Conard @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 8-3
S. McCall
Middletown
Middletown @ Platt
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F :55
D. Bachman
Terryville/Thomaston
Terryville/Thomaston @ Platt
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
d. pires
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
12/30
W
F :45
A. Silva
New Haven
New Haven @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:02
D. Borrelli
North Haven
North Haven @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
12/29
W
TF 16-0
T. Firla
Jonathan Law
Platt @ Jonathan Law
Dual
144 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:05
L. Lumpkin
Bristol Central
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Finals
144 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 5-3
J. Grados
East Hartford
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/28
W
F 4:07
Y. Alsemi
New Britain
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/28
W
F 5:00
M. Danese
Cheshire
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/24
W
F 2:36
D. Martin
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:18
E. White
Portland/Cromwell
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
A. Mantia
Killingly
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/16
W
MD 11-2
J. Phen
Plainville
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
12/16
L
MD 14-3
S. Goncalves
Gilbert/Torr
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/13
W
F 3:15
T. Finch
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 5-1
D. Garcia
Maloney
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 3
JV - 34 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 9-2
J. Dubuc
Berlin
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 2
JV - 34 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 5-2
J. Pires
Trumbull
JV WORLDS 2023
RR Rnd 1
JV - 34 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:54
K. Moreno
Maloney
Maloney @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
02/04
L
F 4:22
D. Johnson
Maloney
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
J. Carrillo
---
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/04
W
TF 16-0
G. Morales
New Britain
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:57
E. Buonanducci
Enfield
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:44
M. Santiago
Manchester
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 32
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 5-3 4:09
A. Consentino
Putnam
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
T. Firla
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Stewart
Fitch
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/28
W
F 9-11 5:04
C. Mazza
Shelton
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:53
K. Guillet
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:55
J. Ortiz
Canton
Canton @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/16
L
F 2:51
D. Christensen
Simsbury
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
JV-17 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
D. Garcia
Maloney
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
JV-17 lbs
01/16
W
F 1:47
C. Kish
Bristol Central
Enfield JV Tournament 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
JV-17 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:01
K. Fangiullo
Plainville
Platt @ Plainville
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
F. Arduino
Fairfield Prep
Platt @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 20-15
J. Contreras
Branford
Platt @ Branford
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
L
F :45
J. Wiesbrock
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Platt
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:30
T. Andruss
Greenwich
Platt @ Greenwich
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:35
D. McMahon
Middletown
Platt @ Middletown
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
B. Chance
Glastonbury
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
132 lbs
12/28
W
F
N. Lumani
Avon
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/28
W
F
D. Jacobs
Avon
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/28
W
F
B. Zoeller
Conard
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/28
L
MD 18-6
B. Chance
Glastonbury
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/28
W
F
J. Guardado
East Hartford
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/27
W
F :48
B. White
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:57
D. McMahon
Middletown
Middletown @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
12/17
L
F :37
J. Balducci
Newington
Newington vs Platt
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
L
F :42
J. Kennedy
Plainville
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
W
F :32
S. Dennler
Coventry
Coventry @ Platt
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022