Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Lara
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brother Martin
Brother Martin
GFH JV
Wendell
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Newling
New Plymouth
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 160
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-5 3:17
T. Walker
Tri-Valley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 160
02/16
W
F 3-11 4:35
W. Bingham
Oakley
IHSAA 2A - District IV
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
MD 9-1
I. Lentfer
Wendell
IHSAA 2A - District IV
3rd Place
160
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:08
A. Romero
Declo
IHSAA 2A - District IV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:26
B. Gerratt
Declo
IHSAA 2A - District IV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/27
L
F 5-2 4:26
A. Call
Soda Springs
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 7
160
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
G. Maughan
Minico
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 6
160
01/26
W
F 6-3 2:29
A. Hawk
Twin Falls
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Real
Mountain View
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 2
160
01/06
L
F 14-7 4:30
R. Hamblin
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 5
160
01/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
W. Cox
BIG SANDY
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 7 Con 4wb (32 man) Sat 9:00
152 Boys
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
R. Duke
Elko
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 4
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:09
W. Ramey
Snake River
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
160
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:54
J. Waterbury
PLAINS-HOT SPRINGS
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 5 Quarterfinals (32 man) Fri 5:30
152 Boys
01/05
W
F 6-0 1:39
A. Hawk
Twin Falls
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
160
01/05
W
DEC 7-0
D. Bergstad
CMR
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 2
152 Boys
01/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Fiscus
FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 1
152 Boys
12/29
L
F 4-2 3:33
R. Noah
Tri Valley
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Jensen
Valley
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:11
J. Helm
Melba
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:47
D. Gentry
Parma
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 4-2 5:42
P. Showalter
Marsing
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. McCall
W.S. Neal
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 6
144
07/08
W
DEC 4-3
S. Bright
Enterprise
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 5
144
07/08
W
F 4-0 5:14
C. Gilbert
Vancleave
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 4
144
07/08
L
F 5-1 3:09
N. Guthrie
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 2
144
07/08
L
MD 18-7
H. Betke
Thompson
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 1
144
06/24
L
F 4-3 3:24
H. Betke
Thompson High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 3 (5 Man)
145b
06/24
W
F 6-0 3:19
G. Phung
Brother Martin
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 2 (5 Man)
145b
06/24
W
F 7-0 3:00
J. Mason
Pelham High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 1 (5 Man)
145b
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:09
L. Caplette
HAVRE
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 6 Con wb3 (32Man) Fri 6:30
160 Boys
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:09
J. Gobert
GFH JV
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 4 Con wb2 (32 man) Fri 5:00
160 Boys
01/06
L
F 10-1 2:34
C. Graham
CONRAD
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man) Friday 2:00
160 Boys
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hull
---
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) Fri 12:00
160 Boys
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023