Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Hickman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Linn County Twisters
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 1-4 1:28
O. Ouellette
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/02
L
TF 15-0 2:12
H. Moore
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
01/20
L
F 0-0
O. Ouellette
Kansas
Paola Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
64A
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Cardello
Victory Wrestling
Paola Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
64A
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Dalsing
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Paola Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
64A
01/20
L
F 10-4 2:50
C. Hinds
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
64A
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
E. Shughart
Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 5
J `61`
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
J. Mullins
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 3
J `61`
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:08
K. Morrison
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 1
J `61`
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 11-10
N. Molitor
Brawlers
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
MD 8-0
E. Fiscus
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/05
L
MD 15-2
I. Armendariz
Liberal Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:28
H. Whitfield
Wichita Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023