Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Bowden
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mayo Quanchi
RI
Scituate
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
MD 16-4
L. Jackson
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
220 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
TF 20-5 2:57
R. Smith
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
220 lbs
03/24
L
TF 18-2 2:56
B. Wilcox
Mayo Quanchi
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi-Semis
225 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Doucette
Bonny Eagle
King of the Mat - Kings War
Semi-Finals
225 lbs
03/24
W
MD 9-0
D. Burrow
Triton
King of the Mat - Kings War
Quarter-Finals
225 lbs
02/24
L
F 10-1 4:34
M. Zimmerman
Barrington
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Consi of 4
215 lbs
02/24
W
F 7-2 2:03
R. Wray
La Salle Academy
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
215 lbs
02/24
L
MD 15-2
M. DiOrio
Ponaganset
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/23
W
F 2-0 3:05
L. Sierleja
North Kingstown
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Round of 16
215 lbs
02/17
W
M FOR
A. Noriega
Central
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
3rd Place
215 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-3 1:40
D. Burke
South Kingstown
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
A. Rodrigues
Lincoln
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Gagne
Aquidneck Island Wrestling
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Contreras
Davies Career & Tech Academy
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Round of 16
215 lbs
01/20
L
F 1-0 0:47
T. Hastings
Guilford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
3rd Place
215 lbs
01/20
L
MD 16-5
L. Bell
Xaverian
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Scoffone
Cheshire
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
215 lbs
01/20
W
F 4-3 3:42
D. Burke
South Kingstown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
215 lbs
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:20
J. Harms
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
215 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
I. Mwangi
Chelmsford
Scituate @ Chelmsford
Dual
215 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
M. Gagne
Middletown
2024 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
3rd Place
215 lbs
01/06
W
F 9-4 2:24
A. Henry
New Bedford
2024 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi-Semis
215 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:24
D. Jones
Coventry
2024 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
215 lbs
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:10
J. Velez
New Bedford
2024 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
215 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
E. Dasilva
Cumberland
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 10-5
A. Stevens
Pilgrim
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Tavares
Cranston East
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:40
A. Kiswani
Burlington
2023 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:26
J. Harms
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2023 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:01
A. Munden
Trumbull
2023 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
195 lbs
01/21
W
F 5:30
C. Malcolm
Brookfield/Shepaug
2023 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-1 2:57
J. Woodlock
Burrillville
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-1 4:35
J. Suriel
New London High School
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-1 1:34
I. Fontaine
Central Falls High School/ Blackstone Valley Prep
2022 North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:12
T. O'Connor
Pilgrim
2022 North Providence
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Arnold
Exeter/West Greenwich
2022 North Providence
Round of 16
195 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023