Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Hewett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin Middle School
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Team Sublime
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-4 4:12
C. Carpenter
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
112
02/17
L
DEC 8-7
C. Carpenter
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
112
02/17
W
F 14-6 2:51
C. Carpenter
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
112
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:00
G. Sanchez
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Armstrong
Buzzsaw
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Vega
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Kent
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/10
L
MD 12-4
G. Packer
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:02
S. Gabriel
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Spaletta
Sublime wrestling academy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
110
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Rowley
South Fremont
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:48
A. Spencer
Caldwell
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
110
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Potts
Syringa Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
110
12/16
W
Replay
M FOR 1-5
B. Harker
Irving Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Newby
Grace Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
101
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Spaletta
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
101
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Carpenter
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
101
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Thompson
---
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
96
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Green
Upper Valley Aces
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
96
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Lora
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
96
02/11
L
MD 9-0
L. Ellsworth
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
96
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:24
K. Mecham
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
96
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:13
A. Ostoja
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 6
101
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:25
K. Potts
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 5
101
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
k. Christiansen
American falls wrestling club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
101
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:24
K. Gambrel
208 Badgers
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
101
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
W. Nelson
CV USA Wrestling Club
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
95
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 15-8
L. Nitti
Canfield Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020