Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Tovar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Prosser
Prosser Wr Acd
Prosser Wrestling Academy
Prosser wrestling academy
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 8-0 1:56
H. Collins
West Valley (Spokane) Wrestling Club
Jason Crawford
Round 1
51-52
03/16
W
F 7-1 1:30
R. Wehmeyer
Ellensburg Wrestling Club
WLGWL Warden Elite
Round 2
51-53
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Tanguma
Moses Lake Wrestling Club
WLGWL Warden Elite
Round 1
51-53
03/10
W
DEC 6-0
R. Questad
Prosser Wrestling Academy
WSWA Victory in the Valley FOLK
Round 4
56
03/09
W
MD 12-1
L. Crocker
Richland Bombers Wrestling
WLGW Grandview Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-51
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Gil
Toppenish USA Wrestling Club
WSWA Rumble in the Valley (Youth)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
B. Suarez
Moses Lake Wrestling Club
WSWA Rumble in the Valley (Youth)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
12/30
L
F 12-0 2:36
C. Trotter
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
53
12/30
L
MD 12-2
R. Oldroyd
Westlake Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
53
11/18
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:00
C. Gengler
Lewiston WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
RR Round 3
51-52
11/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:16
P. Baublits
Team Aggression WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr Round 2
51-52
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
B. Gustafson
NWWC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr ROund 1
51-52
10/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
M. Lopez
Warden Elite
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
52 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Morales
Legion WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Marcotte
SoCal Grappling Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
52 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 12-8
R. Stintzi
Spokane EV
Jason Crawford
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46-47
04/08
L
MD 13-1
H. Bailey
DEER PARK
Jason Crawford
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-47
04/08
W
DEC 7-0
F. Bradshaw
Sandpoint Legacy
Jason Crawford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-47
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
V. Martinez
Clementi's Gladiator Academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
49 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
J. Nelson
Ranger Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
49 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022