Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Norton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wasatch
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Borwegen
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
100
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Mangrum
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
100
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Zorzakis
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
100
01/27
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:55
C. Manheimer
West Jordan
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
100
12/28
L
F 7-0 2:48
T. Adams
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-95
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:14
K. Atkinson
South Summit Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-95
12/28
L
DEC 3-0
B. Garreaud
Roy wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-95
12/16
L
F 6-6 3:53
C. Paule
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Burman
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Angus
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
C. Mellor
Gunnison Valley
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
12/09
L
Replay
MD 13-0
L. Eure
Charger Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
96
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. Holman
Champions Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
96
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
J. Whitford
Westlake
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
96
12/02
L
MD 11-0
D. Martin
Uintah Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-100
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Kesler
Millard Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-100
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
W. DeGroot
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-100
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Hubbard
Diamondville Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
11/25
W
F 4-5 3:57
H. Lomu
West Valley Yakima Wrestling C
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. White
Champions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
W. Westenskow
Victory wrestling
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Limb
Morgan Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
12/29
W
F 0-8 3:32
H. Ayers
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-86
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Helprin
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-86
12/29
L
DEC 16-10
B. Dawson
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-86
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Searle
South Summit Middle School
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-84
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
D. Millward
Sons of Atlas
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-84
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
O. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-84
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023