Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Baptiste
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
E. Soto
Jefferson
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 12-5
M. Lacrue
Adams City
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
A. Mena
Arvada West
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 9-1
A. Zepeda
Grandview
Cherry Creek @ Grandview
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
O. Smith
Wheaton Academy
2023 Jaguar Invitational
1st place match
113
01/14
W
F 14-5 5:29
J. Tims
Wheatridge
2023 Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
D. Wince
Ponderosa
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 9-3 2:33
N. Vasquez
Adams City
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 10-0 2:20
G. Cardenas
Pomona
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
k. Sturgeon
Arvada West
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
K. Soto
Greeley Central
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
1st and 3rd Finals
106
12/11
L
F 7-6 4:47
J. Everhart
Cherokee Trail
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 4 Semis Cons Semis
106
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:33
E. Ortega
Lewis Palmer JV
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2 Quarters/Cons 1
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022