May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Kirwan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kent County Junior Wrestling
Kent County Junior wrestling
Shore Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 4-3 2:00
B. Figgs
Wolverines
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:34
N. Dickerson
Mcdonald Wrestling
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
TF 16-0 2:08
C. Moore
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:42
N. Dickerson
Mcdonald Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40_45
01/27
W
MD 14-0
C. Godfrey
Sicklerville
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40_45
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Shrom
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2024 Rough Rodney
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Melson
Milford
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
S. Guerrieri
Henlopen Hammers
2024 Rough Rodney
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Sheets
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/31
W
DEC 7-1
T. Ryan
Mavericks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Lewis
McDonald Wrestling Academy
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 4-1 1:46
J. Haddock
Henlopen Hammers
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Sheats
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:30
T. Baranski
Rising Sun Jr Wrestling
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
12/10
W
F 2-0
R. Moreton
Springfield Wrestling Club
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
H. Rupert
Upper Queen Anne
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:09
C. Shrom
Kent County Jr. Wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Figgs
Wolverines
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Melson
Milford lil Bucs
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:33
H. Jarvis
Salisbury
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Peacock
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
45
11/25
W
DEC 3-2
R. Caruso
UQA Wrestling Club
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
45
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-4 2:20
B. Skroski
Philadelphia
Savage Nationals
placements
46
10/28
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:38
F. Schemeley
Franklinville
Savage Nationals
semi
46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Ratcliffe
---
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44
07/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:34
M. Andidero
Deep Roots
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
44
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
B. Chambers
Arden
Summer Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
44
07/19
W
Replay
MD 9-1
Z. Santos-Schmidt
Cordoba Trained
Summer Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44
04/01
L
F 5-6 2:42
R. Gordy
Henlopen Hammers
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Davis
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
44
04/01
W
F 6-1 0:52
I. Molesi
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:50
G. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:43
R. Caruso
UQA
Judgement Day
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/21
W
F 7-0 0:58
B. Figgs
Wicomico Wolverines
Judgement Day
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/21
L
F 6-5 1:44
B. Chambers
Arden
Judgement Day
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022