Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Castro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 9-5 2:51
V. Hernandez
Springfield Central
2024 NA Futures Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
02/19
W
F 10-3 1:52
A. Bidaki
Worcester Tech
2024 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Fang
Westford Academy
2024 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 17-4 4:29
K. Kim
Granby
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
126 lbs
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:24
P. Lang
Wayland
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 13-5 3:19
R. Mejia-Marin
Marlborough
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-2 1:57
E. Ke
Athol
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-2 0:42
C. Durej
East Longmeadow
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:47
J. Chadwick
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:00
M. Brunette
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:17
A. Desisto
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/31
L
F 3:56
E. Xiao
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:00
B. Dormer
Saint John's Prep
Ashland vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:00
K. Semprum
Framingham
Framingham @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:25
A. Pimentel
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:00
C. Leonard
Saint John's
Ashland @ Saint John's
Dual
126 lbs
01/17
W
F 9-2 2:39
A. Guzman
Dedham
Ashland @ Dedham
Dual
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:35
P. Lang
Wayland
Wayland @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:36
J. Le
Norwood
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:17
D. Kadish
Newton South
Ashland @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:01
R. Miller
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:30
Y. Martinez
Bellingham
Ashland @ Bellingham
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
L
F 0-5 3:37
J. Lopez
Central Catholic
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
Finals
126 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-2 2:46
K. Hassett
Foxborough
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:56
D. Harrington
Mt. Anthony Union
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
RR Rnd 4
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 3-2 1:51
J. Gorgone
Algonquin
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:46
W. Sontos
Canton
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
12/29
W
MD 13-2
D. O'Connor
Stoughton
Franklin Holiday Super Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
M. Lallos
Chelmsford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:09
A. Nilly
Portsmouth
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 9-6
Q. Shurtleff
Norton
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
126 lbs
12/16
L
MD 11-1
E. Xiao
Hopkinton
2023 Milford Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/16
W
MD 8-0
B. Benoit
Quabbin
2023 Milford Invitational
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Lyons
Milford
2023 Milford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 5-3
E. Anastasia
Holliston
Holliston @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
12/09
L
F 6-3 2:52
D. Tremblay
New Bedford
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/09
W
F 16-12 3:44
E. Pontes
Marlborough
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/09
L
TF 21-6 1:59
P. Ellis
Coventry
2023 Ashland Early Bird
Round of 16
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F :48
I. Santiago
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:20
J. Trostel
Framingham
Framingham @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:12
D. Millea
Dedham
Dedham @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
L
F :50
J. Harris
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
F :26
A. Dunston
Norwood
Ashland @ Norwood
Dual
120 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:04
P. Lang
Wayland
Ashland @ Wayland
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 2:15
D. Markovich
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
L
F :53
C. JR
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
L
F 3.33
J. Pardo
Norton
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022