Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zayden cook
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Payson
Payson V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:37
T. Sau
Orem
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
3rd & 5th
285
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 4:47
P. Smith
Sky View
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Patton
Pine View
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons Round 3
285
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
A. Warden
Dixie
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
285
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-2 4:52
C. Young
Uintah
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Quarters
285
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:00
I. Po`uha
Cedar City
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
285
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
P. Smith
Sky View
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Strubhar
Logan
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 10-7
C. Patton
Pine View
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 11-0 3:25
G. Herzog
Green Canyon
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/02
W
F 1-0 5:07
A. Castro
Snow Canyon
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Williams
Fruita Monument
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
1st
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Vasquez
Davis
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Semis
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:30
A. Hosea
Juab
Davie Swensen Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 5-0 4:44
A. McNaughtan
Wasatch
Payson @ Wasatch
Round 1
285
01/19
W
F 5-1 3:16
T. Tuinei
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Burt
Bingham
Battle for the Buckle
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Herzog
Green Canyon
Battle for the Buckle
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
01/19
W
DEC 12-5
M. Hendricks
Crimson Cliff
Battle for the Buckle
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 6-0 3:38
T. Rawlings
JV All-Stars
Battle for the Buckle
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:45
P. Liddiard
Alta
Battle for the Buckle
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Young
Uintah
Uintah @ Payson
Round 1
285
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-3 3:56
I. Sweat
Lehi V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
5th Wrestleback
285 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:16
T. Blackburn
Juab V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
285 V
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:24
T. Gubler
Snow Canyon V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
B. Roberts
Spanish Fork V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285 V
12/14
W
F 2-0 3:03
D. Gates
Millard
Millard @ Payson
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 8-0 1:53
G. King
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5
285
12/08
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Rawlings
Spanish Fork
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
S. Tupuola
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9
285
12/08
W
F 3-0 3:19
C. Bloomfield
Delta
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Mortenson
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2
285
12/08
W
F 4-2 5:56
A. McNaughtan
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4
285
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
B. Moon
Layton 2
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 7
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Flores
Roy
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6
285
12/01
L
F 6-1 2:34
C. Young
Uintah
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 4
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. King
Mt Ridge
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Catron
Timpanogos
Timpanogos @ Payson
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
Olympus
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 9-3 5:40
S. Hansen
Viewmont
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
I. Terrell
---
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
S. Mafuahingano
---
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:21
Z. DeGrey
Viewmont
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Tice
Hillcrest
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:22
A. McNaughtan
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Payson
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Hansen
Viewmont
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:32
C. Norris
Bountiful
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:25
I. Terrell
Lehi
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
E. Pitt
Mountain View
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Tunney
Alta
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 7-3 5:56
T. Blackburn
Juab
Juab @ Payson
Round 1
285
01/19
L
F 2-7 4:13
G. Simons
Millard
Payson @ Millard
Round 1
285
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
H. Adams
American Fork
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
285A
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Carpenter
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
285A
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
E. Thornley
Emery
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-3 3:48
I. Briskey
Weber
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
C. Nielsen
Timpview
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 3-4 4:25
K. Williams
Corner Canyon
Payson @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Martinez
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions
7th
285
01/07
L
F 7-3 4:51
C. Young
Uintah 2
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th WB
285
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
B. Bosh
Grand County
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Thornley
Emery
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
285
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:54
C. Young
Uintah 2
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:37
I. Finau
Stansbury
Stansbury @ Payson
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020