Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
B. Bessmer
Battle Creek
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 3
106
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:34
J. Kearns
Gordon-Rushville
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 1
106
01/23
L
F 5-0 2:54
K. Palser
Ravenna
West Holt Invitational 2023-2024
Rd4
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Jensen
Burwell
West Holt Invitational 2023-2024
Rd2
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Wortman
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 3
106
01/19
L
F 13-3 3:27
J. Coleman
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 1
106
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
D. Wendell
Bertrand
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Martin
Wood River
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Palser
Ravenna
2023 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
106
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
L. Moore
Hershey
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 5
106
12/01
L
TF 18-3 1:55
J. Martin
Wood River
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Jones
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Jr. High Wrestling
Round 3
Bracket 1
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:14
N. Hiatt
South Loup
Anselmo-Merna Jr. High Wrestling
Round 1
Bracket 1
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Manewal
Valentine
O`Neill JH Boys & Girls Invite
round 2
63-68
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Manewal
Valentine
O`Neill JH Boys & Girls Invite
round 1
63-68
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Jones
Twin Loup
Burwell Junior High Wrestling Invite
R2
65-74
11/10
W
F 6-2 0:42
C. Jones
Twin Loup
Burwell Junior High Wrestling Invite
R1
65-74
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023