Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abel Varzeas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
KRAZY Monkeys
West Springfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
O. Sabr
Worcester Tech
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
3rd Place
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:06
P. Knapp
Algonquin
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
I. Shlemanov
Agawam
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
02/10
W
TF 20-5 5:08
M. Miller
Chicopee
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:16
A. Khan
Minnechaug
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 2nd
T. Collins
Tyngsborough/Dracut
West Springfield @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:28
J. Santos
Beverly
West Springfield @ Beverly
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:26
E. Gomes
Milford
West Springfield @ Milford
Dual
157 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:11
J. Robb
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:30
J. Martin
Franklin County
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
G. POOL
North Providence
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hutzelmann
Fairfield Ludlowe
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:00
B. Carlson
Hall
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
01/27
L
F 7-4 2:43
A. Sainsurin
La Salle Academy
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Spano
Essex
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/24
W
MD 9-1
j. stewart
Springfield Central
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F :56
M. Gordan
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
C. Smith
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:22
T. Greaney
Leominster
Leominster @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 8-3
B. Sastre
Northbridge
West Springfield @ Northbridge
Dual
157 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
P. Knapp
Algonquin
West Springfield @ Algonquin
Dual
150 lbs
01/13
W
F Fall
S. Griffin
Franklin
West Springfield @ Franklin
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
W
F :47
Q. Saleh
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ West Springfield
Dual
157 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:08
A. Garcia
Putnam
Putnam @ West Springfield
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:39
L. Litterio
Wellesley
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Finals
150 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 13-12
E. Colon
Lincoln-Sudbury
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Anderson
Cambridge
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:13
L. Moore
Mohawk Trail
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Finals
150 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:00
C. Cowdrey
Taconic
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Graff
Monument Mountain
2023 Berkshire Holiday
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/22
W
F WBF
N. Slocumb
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
157 lbs
12/22
W
F Fall
D. Concepcion-Sanchez
Holyoke
Holyoke @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:00
K. Jarvis
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ West Springfield
Dual
157 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:37
A. Clifford
Hampshire
Hampshire @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
12/20
W
F :13
R. Tait-Jiggets
Chicopee
Chicopee @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 10-5
N. Hsu
Norwood
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:04
P. Knapp
Algonquin
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:07
J. Phenix
Somerset Berkley
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Belica
Xaverian
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/14
W
F 8-4 4:10
H. Gormally
Minnechaug
West Springfield @ Minnechaug
Dual
157 lbs
12/09
W
F :57
J. Castell
Westfield
Westfield @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:06
L. Cabral
Ludlow
Ludlow @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
F :35
K. Como
Northampton
Northampton @ West Springfield
Dual
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2:00
R. Polanco
Killingly Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 3
MS - 17 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
D. Bacote
Meriden Youth
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 2
MS - 17 lbs
01/22
W
F 0:51
R. Ribeiro
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 1
MS - 17 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023