Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Eller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Flat Earth
Jackson County
Jackson County Central
MN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 12-3
J. Berg
Chatfield
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
114A
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Othoudt
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
114
02/24
L
MD 13-4
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
5: 1st Place
114
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:35
W. Marten
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
3: Semifinals
114
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Riley
Wabasso
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
2: Quarterfinals
114
02/24
W
NC 0-0
W. Marten
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
MSHSL Section 3A Individual
7: True 2nd
114
02/15
W
F 6-0 0:39
T. Olsem
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Semifinals (16 Team)
121
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:45
W. Marten
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
MSHSL Team Section 3A
1st Place Match (16 Team)
114
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:54
I. Nelson
Redwood Valley
MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
121
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:44
A. Portner
New Ulm Area
Jackson County Central @ New Ulm Area
Round 1
121
02/03
W
DEC 9-8
K. Johnson
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
02/02
W
F 13-0 3:36
T. Nagel
Blue Earth Area
Big South Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
02/02
L
DEC 8-5
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
02/02
W
F 8-1 3:28
T. Kopp
Luverne
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
02/01
W
F 6-1 1:28
T. Pruitt
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
F/MCC, LCWM, JCC Tri
Round 1
114
02/01
W
DEC 8-3
C. Othoudt
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
F/MCC, LCWM, JCC Tri
Round 1
114
01/31
W
F 13-1 5:49
M. Erdman
Adrian Area
Jackson County Central @ Adrian Area
Round 1
121
01/30
W
F 0-2 0:52
A. Guardado
Pipestone Area
Jackson County Central @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
121
01/23
W
F 7-5 3:29
A. Portner
New Ulm Area
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
121
01/23
W
F 9-0 4:07
I. Risto
Mankato West
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
121
01/23
W
F 6-1 2:32
I. Hesse
St. Peter
New Ulm Quad
Round 1
121
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
K. Harfmann
Medford
LCWMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
MD 11-1
D. Groess
Albert Lea Area
LCWMA Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
DEC 11-7
J. Berg
Chatfield
LCWMA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
TF 16-0 6:00
R. LaCanne
Kenyon-Wanamingo
LCWMA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
G. Ortiz
Liberty
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:48
P. Kossman
Prairie Du Chien
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:25
Z. Hulet
Washington
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
114
01/05
W
Replay
DEF 5-0 1:52
E. Marvin
Apple Valley
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
114
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
D. Marre
Glenbard North
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:20
K. Runde
Holmen
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
114
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:39
B. Suchta
Shakopee
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
PLACINGS
114
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
I. Lessard
Elk River
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB5
114
12/29
W
F 2-5 1:58
T. Skluzacek
Tri-City United
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB4
114
12/29
W
MD 16-2
T. Trant
Custer
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
114
12/29
W
MD 11-2
D. Ellingsberg
Moorhead
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
114
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
R. Collins
Albert Lea Area
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
114
12/28
W
F 8-3 2:39
S. Pearson
St. Francis
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
114
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
R. Bahnson
West Lyon
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 6 Placement Round
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Hessenius
LeMars
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (Semi 8 and 2nd wrestle back)
120
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:08
C. Jurrens
Central Lyon/GLR
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (Quarters and Cons)
120
12/05
W
F 13-4 5:41
C. Myers
Redwood Valley
Luverne Triangular
Round 1
127
12/02
L
F 10-0 3:30
T. Friederichs
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121
12/02
W
DEC 7-1
N. Schaefer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Round 2
121
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:44
A. Portner
New Ulm Area
Don Hall Invitational Varsity
Round 1
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:35
G. Roehl
Buffalo
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: Placement Matches: 1st, 3rd, 5th
105
03/31
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:50
K. Bent
K-M
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: WB R4 Match ID 25-26
105
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
S. Kong
Apple Valley
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
105
03/31
W
Replay
MD 11-1
C. Zibrowski
LARP
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
105
03/30
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:00
T. Kispert
---
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: WB R1
105
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Roehl
Buffalo
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
105
03/25
W
TF 16-1 2:22
B. Getchell
Maple River/United South Central
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 6
105
03/24
W
DEC 8-3
B. Mead
Minneota
NYWA Windom Region 2 7-8 gr
Round 3
105
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:05
L. Robideau
St. Michael-Albertville
Jackson County Central vs. St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
106
02/04
L
TF 18-3
B. Oehme
Brandon Valley
Jackson County Central vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Knettel
Holdingford
ACGC tri
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 9-1 2:56
T. Johnson
Sibley East
ACGC tri
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-1 1:34
L. Holien
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
ACGC tri
Round 1
113
01/21
L
MD 16-5
A. Grzywinski
Simley
Simley @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
113
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
M. Henandez
Pipestone Area
Big South Conference Tournament
1st Place
106
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
A. Galvez
Worthington
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 3 (semi`s)
106
01/14
W
F 9-2 4:29
P. Rohman
Fairmont-Martin County West
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 2
106
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
M. Erdman
Adrian Area
Adrian Area @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:48
J. Luna
Bettendorf
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:41
T. Stangel
Osage
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Beyer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
B. Precht
Willard
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
C. Gutierrez
Glenbard North
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
T. Kibbee
Waverly - Shell Rock
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
M. Rodgers
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
102
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
E. Edfors
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
102
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022