May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
McCoy Heinrich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
American Outlaw Wrestling
American Outlaws
American Outlaws Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Milbeck
Bison Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Huber
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:30
A. Gunderson
Baldwin-Woodville
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:06
A. Eagle
AC Eagles
Burke AAU Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
15
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Ptacek
Winner Youth Wrestling
Burke AAU Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
15
02/03
W
MD 12-3
B. Michael
Platte-Geddes
Burke AAU Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
15
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Milbeck
Bison wrestling club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:44
G. O`Shea
NEIWC
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
12/30
W
DEC 10-3
R. Richard
Matpac Wrestling-ND
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 8
50
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Welch
Wabasso
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 6
50
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:34
C. Coles
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 4
50
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:43
C. Langworthy
watford city wolves
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
50
12/16
W
Replay
MD 11-0
W. Milbeck
Bison Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round5 6Mans
50
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
G. O`Shea
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round4 6Mans
50
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Greer
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round3 6Mans
50
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
L. Timm
BGM Cub Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 6Mans
50
12/09
W
F 9-0 1:47
B. Cuka
Jr. Bucks Wrestling
2023 Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Gruis
Tri-Valley
2023 Tiger Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
50
12/03
W
Replay
MD 10-0
W. Milbeck
Bison Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round3 4mans
50
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Kremer
Worthington Trojans
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
50
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Gassen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
50
11/11
W
MD 15-4
D. Bajo
2TG
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
50-58
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Smith
Millard South
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
50-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
F 4-1 0:29
H. Gassen
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 3
49-53
06/25
W
F 8-0 0:44
M. Nickels
Pony Hills
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 2
49-53
06/25
W
TF 17-1 2:05
C. McCloud
Kingsbury County
Brawl on the Bad 2023
Round 1-8, 4, 3, 2
49-53
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Bierema
Bon Homme
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 4
46
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:26
K. Fischer
Scotland
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
46
03/04
W
DEC 8-1
B. Schultz
Bon Homme
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 1
46
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
H. Julson
Union Center Bulldogs
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 10
46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Clark
Hermosa Hornets
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 7
46
01/28
W
F 18-8 2:00
T. Bentz
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 3
46
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:08
G. Reichling
CLAW
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-47
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:58
S. Roberts
Hamlin Youth Wrestling
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
46-47
01/21
W
MD 14-1
M. Schonebaum
Elk Point-Jefferson Huskies
CLAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-47
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. McIntosh
Elk Point Jefferson
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-47
01/14
L
F 7-7 2:10
M. Greer
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-47
01/14
L
F 9-2 1:45
M. Solomom
Vermillion Tanagers
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-47
11/27
L
F 7-0 1:57
L. Trausch
The Best Wrestler
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
11/27
L
F 5-2 2:28
S. Reyes
Concordia Mustangs
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
11/27
L
DEC 9-3
J. Lehn
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021