May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Midwest Destroyers
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
North Platte
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-2 1:06
H. Brunkhorst
Unaffiliated
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-135
03/23
W
F 11-2 2:13
C. Truksa
Aquinas Catholic
2024 38th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
124-135
03/23
L
F 8-0 2:22
Z. Woodward
Kearney Catholic Wrestling
2024 38th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124-135
03/17
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:57
H. True
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 5
129
03/17
W
Replay
F 3-6 4:31
J. Kohout
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 4
129
03/17
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:13
A. Hobbs
Nebraska
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 2
129
03/10
W
DEC 11-8
J. Trejo
Wood River Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Kelley
HWC
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
129-138
03/03
W
F 6-2 1:30
J. Cozad
NC
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
129-138
02/06
L
DEC 8-7
L. Mead
Norfolk
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Grabast
Grand Island
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
132
02/05
W
DEC 12-6
S. Reeves
Northwest
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Southwest Invite
Round 6
126
02/02
W
F 2-5 1:32
C. Houser
Cambridge
Southwest Invite
Round 5
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Stritt
Southwest
Southwest Invite
Round 4
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
I. Dunse
Alma
Southwest Invite
Round 2
126
02/02
W
F 15-4 5:21
S. Westmoreland
Sutton
Southwest Invite
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 10-2 2:06
J. Roberson
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 6
126
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
O. Nutter
Sutherland
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 5
126
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:14
A. Mackety
Wauneta-Palisade
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 4
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Hock
Bertrand
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 3
126
01/26
L
F 11-0 4:20
J. Roberson
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invitational
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Steburg
Northwest
North Platte @ Northwest
Round 1
120
01/25
L
DEC 13-11
S. Reeves
Northwest
North Platte @ Northwest
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 6-2 2:22
C. Weaver
North Platte JV
Hemingford Season Opener 2023
R3
126
12/01
W
F 6-7 2:24
N. Arroyo
Morrill
Hemingford Season Opener 2023
R2
126
11/30
W
F 10-0 4:00
P. Wellnitz
Hay Springs
Hemingford Season Opener 2023
R1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEF 0-0
C. Beitler
Hi-Line Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121-130
03/05
L
DEF 10-0 2:30
A. Polansky
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
121-130
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ochoa
North Platte JV
SEM Invitational
round 5
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Beckman
Elgin Public Pope John
SEM Invitational
round 4
120
01/13
W
F 0-8 2:45
B. Brennan
South Loup
SEM Invitational
round 2
120
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:39
T. Wood
Central Valley
SEM Invitational
round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Robinson
Kearney
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
120
12/16
L
DEC 15-8
A. Araiza
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 4
120b
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
K. Davis
---
McCook JV Open
Round3
120b
12/15
W
DEC 11-4
E. Duarte
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 2
120b
12/03
L
TF 17-0 3:31
J. Schaffer
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-131
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
B. Anderson
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-131
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
J. Sanchez
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-131
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Hilding
North Platte JV
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Finals
126
12/01
W
DEC 10-7
N. Arroyo
Morrill
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Semis
126
12/01
W
F 10-2 3:05
B. Reece
Sioux Co.
Hemingford Bobcat Round Robin 22
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Flores
Hotchkiss
Warfare
RR Rnd 3
102 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Clifton
Legacy Boltz
Warfare
RR Rnd 2
102 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:59
K. Wilson
---
Warfare
RR Rnd 1
102 lbs
02/06
W
M FOR
B. Ging
The Best Wrestled
2021 Hero's Conquest
5th Place
102 lbs
02/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:52
K. Wilson
---
2021 Hero's Conquest
Consi-Semis
102 lbs
02/06
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:20
M. Masters
Westside WC
2021 Hero's Conquest
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021