Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anabel Chavez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Coalinga Roughnecks
Red Wave Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Corona
Blazers WC
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
68
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
V. Reyna
Team Coalinga
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
68
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:34
K. Guzman
Wolf Den
CVYWA`s Highway 33 Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
68
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
A. Anes
Team Selma
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
2nd Place
64 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Castillo
The Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
2nd Place
73 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Toledo
Reedley WC
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
3rd Place
64 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Avedisian
Immanuel Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
3rd Place
73 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
S. Palafox
Top Dog Wresting
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Manos
Spring Hills Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Lucero
Bloodline W.C
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Mares
Team Selma
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
M. Quarles
Red Star Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
60 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Campos
Sunnyside Ironman
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
60 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-8 2:33
J. Mayer
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
60 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-9 2:38
K. Hernandez
Top Dog WC
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-60lbs
01/28
L
F 3-2 0:59
O. Wara
Nexgen
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 3 (3 Man)
65lbs
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:15
K. Hernandez
Top Dog WC
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-60lbs
01/28
W
MD 16-3
A. Toledo
Kingsburg WC
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-60lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Bargas
Red Wave
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-60lbs
01/28
L
F 4-2 1:05
E. Padilla
Red Wave
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 1 (3 Man)
65lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023