Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Crew Trout
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brentsville Tigers
Brentsville Tigers Wrestling
Clinic Wrestling
Clinic Wrestling FXBG
Virginia Patriots
Virginia Patriots Wrestling
Virginia patriots
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:10
C. Broughton
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. ii
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:40
C. Short
Reaper Wrestling Club
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
44
02/10
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Hook
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
44
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kavanaugh
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
44
02/10
W
DEC 10-9
R. Craigie
Virginia Patriots
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
44
12/03
W
F 14-0 2:00
C. Gruber
CYA
Charger Takedown Challenge
Round 3
44-49
12/03
W
F 16-2 1:47
J. Lawlor
Ranger Wrestling Club
Charger Takedown Challenge
Round 2
44-49
12/03
W
DEC 6-4
H. OSullivan
CYA
Charger Takedown Challenge
Round 1
44-49
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Parafenuk
Buckroe Sharks Wrestling Club
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-46
11/26
W
MD 12-4
C. Chess
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-46
11/26
W
MD 14-0
C. Kohlman
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-46
11/26
W
F 6-1 1:27
B. Pavasko
Prince George Youth Wrestling
River City Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-46
10/21
L
DEC 10-5
R. Polk
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
VAWA Preseason Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-51
10/21
L
F 6-0 1:00
B. Anderson
SVWC
VAWA Preseason Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-51
10/21
W
F 5-0
S. Cruz
Culpeper Warriors Wrestling Cl
VAWA Preseason Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-51
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
B. Toder
Southern Maryland Rush Wrestli
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
45
10/07
L
Replay
MD 13-2
G. Miller
Darkhorse
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
45
10/07
L
Replay
MD 10-1
K. Dedmon
Darkhorse
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
S. Chalmers
North Carolina Wrestling Factory
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
09/30
W
F 3-2 0:46
O. Brumfield
Osprey Wrestling Club
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 2
40-45
09/30
L
DEC 5-4
R. Nowlin
Virginia Elite Wrestling Club
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 1
40-45
09/16
W
F 2-0 0:53
F. Acon
Culpeper Warriors
North Stafford Wolverine Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
46-49
09/16
W
F 5-0 1:40
G. Bullin
Vantage
North Stafford Wolverine Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 0-0 0:23
W. Deal
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
41-44
03/18
W
F 8-0 2:31
A. Raynor
Heavy Hitting Hammers
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
41-44
03/18
W
F 2-2 3:46
C. Letennier
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
41-44
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
R. POLK
---
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
44
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
K. Cather
Dinwiddie Mat Rats
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
44
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
L. Brunelle
N/A
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
44
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
Q. Bostick
84 Athletes
Tyrant Daystar Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
44
01/28
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:57
T. Stoner
Headhunters
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-44
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
R. Craigie
VA Patriots
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-44
01/28
L
Replay
F 14-2 2:38
D. Beltran
The Compound
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-44
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023