Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juliet Soto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Prosser
Sunnyside Ironman
Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 9-0 0:36
J. Garza
Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling
Burbank Brawl 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
40-48
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Avilez
Braves Wrestling Club
Burbank Brawl 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
40-48
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:10
P. Vejar
Gorge Wrestling Club
Burbank Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
40-48
11/18
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:45
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
RR Round 3
41-45
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
O. Roddis
Cleveland Warrior Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr Round 2
41-45
11/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
H. Brown
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr ROund 1
41-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
MD 9-0
P. Kegley
FREEMAN
Jason Crawford
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
35-40
04/08
L
DEC 4-2
J. Pena
Sunnyside Grapplers
Jason Crawford
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35-40
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. DeLeon
Othello
Jason Crawford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
35-40
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Whitford
Westlake
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
5th Place
40 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Lawrence
Team Aggression
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
40 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
P. Dickerson
Blue Devil Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
40 lbs
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Sullivan
Kalispell Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 5 (5 Man)
37-39
11/19
L
Replay
MD 14-0
E. Wendel
Prometheus Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 4 (5 Man)
37-39
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Olenslager
Lakeland Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 (5 Man)
37-39
11/19
L
Replay
MD 15-4
C. Wilson
Washington
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (5 Man)
37-39
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023