Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelia Gomes
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
EWG High School
Exeter/West Greenwich
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-2 1:06
R. Willer
Barrington
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-2 2:05
B. Morales
North Providence
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:15
l. salamon
Mt. Hope
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:32
A. Bui
Toll Gate
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
C. Duarte
Middletown
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:15
N. Barone
Scituate
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/07
L
TF 19-2 2:41
L. Garcia
New Bedford
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 10-0 3:29
J. Olivera
Pilgrim
2022 North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Giampetro
Ponagansett
2022 North Providence
Round of 16
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-7
B. Prince
Hope
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 7-2 2:50
K. Choquette
Cranston West
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-7 1:25
M. Sosa
North Providence
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 9-5
D. Calderon
Juanita Sanchez
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/11
L
F 9-1 1:23
C. Bailey
West Warwick
South County Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:40
F. Louis
Mt. Pleasant
South County Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022