Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitchell Amaechi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cobbler Wrestling
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Fitch
Philip Area
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
02/15
L
F 8-6 5:30
T. Allen
Bennett County
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
02/15
W
DEC 10-5
J. Sedlmajer
Todd County
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/24
L
F 5-3 2:00
C. Horrocks
---
East vs West Duals
Saturday 3
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:00
K. Duffy
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
East vs West Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
01/24
W
DEC 9-3
R. McGinnis
Mitchell
East vs West Duals
Friday 1
152
01/24
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Foley
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Saturday 5
Exhibition3
01/24
W
MD 10-1
N. Sasse
Yankton
East vs West Duals
Friday 2
152
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Hale
---
Bennett County Invite
Round 4
152
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
J. Cottier
---
Bennett County Invite
Round 3
152
01/18
L
F 4-0 0:39
H. Alone
Bennett County High School
Bennett County Invite
round 2
152
01/18
W
F 10-3 2:40
T. Freeman
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invite
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 5-4
D. DeTavernier
---
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Placement Matches
152
01/17
L
F 7-2 4:09
J. Cushman
Niobrara County
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 4
152
01/17
L
MD 17-4
C. Reiner
---
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3
152
01/17
W
F 4-0 2:33
R. Dye
Natrona County
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2
152
01/04
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:02
T. Raway
Forest Lake
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:06
J. Greseth-Clendenning
Blaine
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
D. Langford
Kearney
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
01/04
L
TF 15-0 3:33
J. Sollberger
Washington
The Clash XVIII
5th Place
160 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:58
A. Cooley
Northwest
The Clash XVIII
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/03
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
H. LeMonds
St Michael-Albertville
The Clash XVIII
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-3 3:43
P. Coyle
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Finals
160
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Welling
Crawford
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 7
160
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:17
A. Hahn
Bennett County High School
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 6
160
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:56
A. Salinas
Hill City
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
round 3
160
12/21
L
F 13-2 2:42
P. Coyle
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
round 2
160
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:56
J. Zindot
Rapid City Stevens
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
round 1
160
12/14
W
F 9-1 4:30
A. Larson
Beresford
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
160
12/14
L
TF 17-2 2:57
G. Crownhart
Windsor
2019 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
160
12/14
L
F 5-0 2:51
L. McBee
---
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
M. Raske
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2019 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/13
W
DEC 5-0
W. Woodward
---
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/13
L
DEC 8-1
J. Barnhardt
Mandan
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
L. Bodine
St. Thomas More
Custer Invitational
round 3
160
12/07
W
F 11-1 1:32
B. Heidrich
Belle Fourche
Custer Invitational
Round 2
160
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Steele
---
Custer Invitational
round 1
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Ateyo
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:22
D. Freeman
Douglas
Sturgis JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
S. Wahlfeldt
---
Sturgis JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
11/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Aguon
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2019 Monster Match Nationals
3rd Place
172 lbs
11/02
W
Replay
FOR 4-0
J. Ziegler
---
2019 Monster Match Nationals
Consi-Semis
172 lbs
11/02
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:59
D. Reed
Team Aggression
2019 Monster Match Nationals
Quarter-Finals
172 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 12-0
J. McCormick
---
Rapid City Central @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
126
02/09
L
TF 18-2 4:27
T. Voorhees
---
Rapid City Central @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 8-2 4:29
D. Drost
Newcastle
Black Hills Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132B
02/02
W
F 9-2 3:06
J. Ford
Sturgis
Black Hills Classic
Round 2
132B
01/29
W
DEC 12-11
C. Jensen
Campbell County
Campbell County @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
138
01/26
W
MD 19-8
J. Cordero
Rapid City Central
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
J. Winterberg
McLaughlin
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
T. Allen
Bennett County
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/26
W
MD 19-10
C. Homan
Hill City
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 6-7 2:00
S. Jackson
Custer
Red Cloud Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 12-5
A. Foley
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Round 2
Exhibition1
01/19
L
DEC 13-12
C. Sutton
Watertown
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
126
01/19
L
F 0-2 3:13
C. Langenhorst
Brandon Valley
East vs West Duals
Round 4
132
01/19
W
DEC 11-8
P. Heth
Pierre (TF Riggs)
East vs West Duals
Round 2
Exhibition3
01/12
L
DEC 10-4
R. Ward
Bennett County High School
Bennett County Invite
Round 3
138
01/12
L
F 7-1 1:43
C. Doney
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invite
Round 2
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-3
G. Jensen
Belle Fourche
Bennett County Invite
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 12-10
H. Moe
---
2019 10th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3
138
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:53
G. Lehrkamp
---
2019 10th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2 1/2
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Schelling
Sundance
2019 10th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Mielke
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138A
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
B. Davis-Jones
Fargo South
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138A
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:13
G. Rohloff
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
138
12/15
L
MD 13-3
R. Ward
Bennett County
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2nd
Placement (4 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 12-4
P. Jacobs
Rapid City Stevens
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2nd
Semis (4 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 7-0 1:35
T. Arnold
Hill City
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 5
138
12/14
W
DEC 10-7
T. Penny
---
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 4
138
12/14
L
F 23-14 3:08
M. Peterson
---
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
round 2
138
12/14
L
F 9-0 3:44
M. Sailor
Spearfish
Rapid City Central @ Spearfish
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 2-3 1:18
J. Phelps
Little Wound
Custer Invitational
Placements
152B
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Mau
---
Custer Invitational
Round 2
152B
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023