Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landen Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PIQUA
Piqua
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Hodge
BUTLER
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Placing Matches
190
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:41
H. Boyd
FAIRBORN
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Semis and First Round Conso
190
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:29
M. Holscher
WEST CARROLLTON
2024 MVL HS Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
N. Buckley
TROY
PIQUA @ TROY
Round 1
190
01/18
L
FOR 2-2
A. Gentry
STEBBINS
PIQUA @ STEBBINS
Round 1
190
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
N. Osborn
---
Troy Invite
Round 1
190
01/06
W
DEF 10-3
D. Murray
TROY
Troy Invite
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:14
J. Doe
TROY
Troy Invite
Round 1
190
01/06
W
MD 15-2
J. Doe
TROY
Troy Invite
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 7-1 5:19
A. Stacy
---
Troy Invite
Round 1
190
12/16
W
DEF 6-3
J. Doe
TIPPECANOE
Tippecanoe Invitational
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:51
J. Doe
TIPPECANOE
Tippecanoe Invitational
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 8-0
T. Kiser
MILTON-UNION
PIQUA @ MILTON-UNION
Round 1
190
01/24
W
F 4-0
L. Musick-Quick
LITTLE MIAMI
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE TOURNAMENT
Round 1
190
01/21
L
F 8-2 2:12
G. Pool
Centerville
2023 Washington CH HS Bracket
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:31
L. Musick-quick
Little Miami
2023 Washington CH HS Bracket
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
W
DEC 10-4
A. Tolliver
Waverly
2023 Washington CH HS Bracket
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/16
W
F 0-0
Z. Woodward-Roeth
COVINGTON
COVINGTON @ PIQUA
Round 1
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022