Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kai REILLY
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Damonte Mustangs WC
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Mustangs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 4-0 0:39
L. Matheus
Silver State Wrestling Academy
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
rr 3 and consi
67
03/09
W
F 8-1 2:00
N. Shutt
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
42-45
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Feyder
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
42-45
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
Q. Kamal
Alpha Dawg
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
65 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
A. Latinis
Gold Rush
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
65 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:56
J. Smart
Ravage
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Archibald
Legacy Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
65 lbs
02/24
L
FOR
M. Reyes-Galdamez
Team Pride Academy
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #1
43 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Abrams
Argonaut Jr Mustangs
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 16 #2
43 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 32
43 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 2-1
L. Stills
Gold Rush
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60-64
01/27
W
MD 10-0
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40-44
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
N. Walther
Carson City Bulldogs
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
40-44
01/27
W
MD 11-0
H. Weaver
Gold Rush
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60-64
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
A. Krantz
Nevada Elite
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40-44
01/27
W
TF 16-0 2:38
S. Gardner
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60-64
01/27
W
F 17-14 2:46
H. Romero
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40-44
01/27
W
DEC 9-8
R. Menzel
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
60-64
01/27
W
F 10-2 1:40
B. Macliz
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
40-44
01/27
W
NC 0-0
R. Menzel
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60-64
01/27
L
NC 0-0
A. Krantz
Nevada Elite
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble Day 1
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40-44
01/21
W
MD 9-0
M. Lucey
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
61.5-65
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
R. Menzel
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61.5-65
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
42-45
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:38
S. Gardner
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61.5-65
01/21
W
MD 13-4
J. Stigi
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
42-45
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
H. Jones
Carson Bulldogs
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61.5-65
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
42-45
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Truckee
SWA Nighthawks Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
61.5-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:00
C. Hernandez
Lovelock
SWA Nighthawks
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55-60
01/22
W
MD 11-0
C. Olsen
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-60
01/22
L
DEC 9-6
A. Odle
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
36-39
01/22
L
DEC 14-8
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
SWA Nighthawks
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
36-39
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023