Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jett Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Savage Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
MD 13-1
C. Hall
Compound Wrestling
All American Slam
3rd Place
81-85 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-6 1:31
J. Jennings
Compound Wrestling
All American Slam
Consi-Semis
81-85 lbs
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:31
C. Hall
Compound Wrestling
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
81-85 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Stewart
706 Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
B. Walker
Lumpkin County Wresting
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 4
85 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-3 1:00
O. Boucher
Spartans Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 8 #2
85 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Stewart
706 Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Round of 16
85 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Danko
Kraken
2023 Waterway Duals
Finals
80 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Bachmann
PA Alliance ES A
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
80 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Murschell
Kraken White
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
80 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Perez
Rampage
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
80 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:30
L. Fecanin
Elite Wrestling
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
80 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
MD 13-4
L. Arroyo
Olympic
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
80 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 16-14 SV
G. Richardson
The Storm Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
76 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:50
N. Hall
Compound Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
76 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
B. Molloy
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
76 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:31
J. Davis
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
76 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:58
C. Freeman
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
76 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Davis
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Ridgeland
RR Rnd 3
76 lbs
02/25
W
F 7-0 4:03
J. Howell
---
Georgia State Qualifier - Ridgeland
RR Rnd 1
76 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
W. McCormick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
All American Slam
3rd Place
76 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:06
L. Cole
Patriot Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Consi-Semis
76 lbs
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Molloy
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Consi of 4
76 lbs
01/21
L
F 13-2 3:30
W. McCormick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
76 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Walker
Lumpkin County Wresting
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 5
77 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Versele
Walton Takedown Club
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 3
77 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 15-8
C. Hall
Compound Wrestling
Dawsonville Mean Streak Open, GA
RR Rnd 1
77 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. McCormick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Finals
76 lbs
01/15
W
F 9-7 4:14
J. Light
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Semi-Finals
76 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
L. Williams
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
76 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Light
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 5
76 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 12-9 SV
W. McCormick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 4
76 lbs
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:02
C. Schafer
Level Up Wrestling Center
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Finals
73 lbs
12/03
L
F 2-9 1:55
W. Carawan
North Hall Jr Trojans
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 3
76 lbs
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:11
W. Carawan
North Hall Jr Trojans
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Brown
Rockmart Takedown Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 1
76 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Lingerfelt
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
11/26
L
F 4-2 0:56
J. Brock
Georgia
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
76 lbs
11/26
L
F 15-5 2:41
G. Richardson
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
11/26
L
F 5-0 1:16
A. Cruz
Georgia
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Semi-Finals
76 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Cherney
The Storm Wrestling Center
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 4
73 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Stewart
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
11/26
W
TF 16-2 3:41
L. Williams
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
76 lbs
11/26
L
F 4-0 2:55
G. Martinez
Icon Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023