Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Erickson
Nature Coast
FHSAA 1A D5
3rd place
152
02/18
L
DEC 7-5
M. Theriault
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A D5
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
152
02/05
L
F 7-0 3:00
T. JOHNSON
Manatee
Southeast High School Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
02/05
L
F 7-2 1:19
L. Avato
Boca Ciega High
Southeast High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:36
C. King
Lakewood Ranch High
Southeast High School Duals
Semis (4 Team)
152
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:46
K. Marrero
Sarasota Military Academy
Southeast High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
N. Furman
Palm Bay
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
C. Corbett
Springstead
GC8 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
L. Erickson
Nature Coast Tech
GC8 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Simpson
Citrus
GC8 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pacheco
Timber Creek
Palm Bay Ships Day 2 IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:53
K. Collado
Merritt Island
Palm Bay Ships Day 2 IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 6-1 2:38
C. Gregory
Rockledge
Palm Bay Ships Day 2 IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:23
D. Quiroga
Merritt Island
Palm Bay Ships Day 2 IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
D. Pacheco
Timber Creek
Palm Bay Ships`
Round 5 (5 Man)
152 Silver
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:37
D. Quiroga
Merritt Island
Palm Bay Ships`
Round 3 (5 Man)
152 Silver
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:26
A. Moore
Buchholz
Palm Bay Ships`
Round 2 (5 Man)
152 Silver
01/07
L
F 1-4 2:16
C. Gregory
Rockledge
Palm Bay Ships`
Round 1 (5 Man)
152 Silver
01/03
L
F 0-0
J. Daltro
Fletcher Senior
Yulee Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Fernandez
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Yulee Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
MD 12-0
C. Witas
Hudson
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Liller
Newsome
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 5-1 2:09
J. TUDOR
Robinson
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Smith
Lecanto
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 7-3 3:15
J. Hudson
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/05
L
F 0-0
C. Murray
Natures Coast Tech
Week Wachee Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
W
DEC 8-2
A. Liddington
Zephyrhills Christian
Week Wachee Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:21
L. Krakoff
Jensen Beach
FLORIDA JV STATE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
02/05
W
F 6-0 3:44
M. Smith-Morgan
Deland
FLORIDA JV STATE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Nunez
Harmony
FLORIDA JV STATE
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
154
02/05
W
F 8-0 3:39
T. Rickells
Deland
FLORIDA JV STATE
Round 3 WB (32 Man)
154
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023