picture of Logan Paradice

High School Results

2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TX
Finals
145 lbs
04/06
W
VA
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
04/06
W
PA
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
04/05
W
FL
Round of 16
145 lbs
04/05
W
NV
Round of 32
145 lbs
04/05
W
NC
Round of 64
145 lbs
04/05
W
IN
Round of 128
145 lbs
02/17
W
MD 16-8
Walton
Finals
7A-150
02/16
W
Buford HS
Semis
7A-150
02/15
W
Grayson
Quarters (16 Man)
7A-150
02/11
W
F 6-2 1:42
Camden County
Finals
150
02/10
W
TF 21-6 3:36
South Gwinnett
Semis
150
02/10
W
TF 21-6 3:10
Archer
Quarters
150
02/10
W
TF 19-4 1:48
Harrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 17-2 4:41
Camden County
Placements
150
02/03
W
TF 19-3 2:00
Valdosta
Semis and WB3
150
01/27
W
TF 23-8 3:50
Buford
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
TF 19-4 1:54
Social Circle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
TF 19-4 1:51
C. Buice
Hillgrove
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/21
W
TF 24-9 5:10
J. Martinez
Ft Walton Beach H S
1st Place
150
01/20
W
TF 18-3 2:22
Valdosta
Semifinals
150
01/20
W
F 21-5 2:25
Bay
Quarterfinals
150
01/19
W
F 10-4 1:41
Tate
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
150
01/19
W
F 16-4 1:20
Niceville
Round 1
150
11/04
W
Virginia Military Institute
3rd Place
149 lbs
11/04
L
Virginia Tech
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
11/04
W
Tiffin
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
11/04
W
Campbell
Round of 16
149 lbs
09/16
L
F 9-0 3:45
Team Thunder
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
09/16
L
R. Ford
Scarlet Knights
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
09/16
L
Dynasty
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
09/09
W
Compound Wrestling Club
Semis (4 Team)
145
09/09
W
Team Wonderbread Worldwide
Placement (4 Team)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Minnesota
5th Place
145 lbs
07/19
L
Pennsylvania
Cons Semi
145 lbs
07/19
L
New Jersey
Semis
145 lbs
07/18
W
New York
Quarters
145 lbs
07/18
W
Colorado
Rnd of 16
145 lbs
07/18
W
Iowa
Rnd of 32
145 lbs
07/17
W
Kansas
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
07/17
W
Connecticut
Rnd of 128
145 lbs
07/17
W
Ohio
Rnd of 256
145 lbs
06/13
W
TF 8-0 3:19
J. Collins
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
06/13
W
TF 8-0 0:49
Michigan Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
145
06/13
L
DEC 7-5
Wisconsin
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/13
L
DEC 5-5
Washington
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
145
06/13
W
DEC 5-3
Minnesota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/13
W
DEC 6-1
Illinois
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:55
Alabama
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
03/26
L
VA
3rd Place
138 lbs
03/25
W
PA
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
03/25
W
VA
Consi of 4
138 lbs
03/25
W
NC
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
03/25
L
VA
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/24
W
UT
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/24
W
NY
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/24
W
PA
Round of 64
138 lbs
03/24
W
NC
Round of 128
138 lbs
03/11
W
TF 10-0 3:57
Tennessee
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/07
L
L. Vielma
Connellsville
Round 5
144 lbs
01/07
W
St. Christopher's School
Round 4
144 lbs
01/07
L
L. Rozynski
Blair Academy
Round 3
144 lbs
01/07
L
New Kent
RR Rnd 1
144 lbs
12/30
W
The Hill School
Finals
144 lbs
12/30
W
Jesuit High School - Tampa
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/29
W
St. John's School
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:21
Buford
7th Place
144 lbs
12/17
L
MD 8-0
Pleasant Hill
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/17
W
F 3-2 4:04
Goddard
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:59
Whitfield
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
Staley
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
12/16
W
MD 14-3
Mustang
Consi of 16 #1
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
---
Consi of 32 #2
144 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:39
Collinsville
Round of 32
144 lbs
09/18
L
Summit High School
Finals (2 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Alpha Wrestling
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Blue Steel
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Warrior Elite
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Wellington
Placement (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Constant Pressure
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
---
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
D1 Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Naperville Phoenix
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Medina HS
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Perry Meridian Blue
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
04/23
W
VSU1 12-3 2:00
Lumpkin County
Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VFA 2:21 9-0
Level Up
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 8-0 0:30
706 Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 10-0 0:54
Level Up
Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU1 12-1 2:34
Level Up
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/23
W
VSU 11-0 0:33
706 Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 9-0 0:26
---
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/16
W
VIN
Level Up
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 8-0 2:25
---
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU1 14-4 3:58
Teknique Wrestling
RR Rnd 5
138 lbs
04/16
W
VPO1 4-2
---
RR Rnd 4
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:47
Level Up
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU1 12-2 1:36
Sonoraville
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:52
---
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 11-0 0:59
---
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
04/09
W
VFO 0-0
Level Up
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 8-0 0:17
Level Up
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 11-0 0:44
Level Up
Finals
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 10-0 0:43
Level Up
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/09
W
VSU 12-0 0:40
---
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/26
L
WY
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
03/26
L
---
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
03/25
W
AZ
Round of 16
132 lbs
03/25
W
NJ
Round of 32
132 lbs
03/25
W
OH
Round of 64
132 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
Cherokee
Finals (12 Man)
7A-132
02/11
W
X. Bentley
Brookwood
Semis (12 Man)
7A-132
02/11
W
D. Iverson-Medina
Lowndes
Quarters (12 Man)
7A-132
02/06
W
MD 17-3
A. Santos
Camden County
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
MD 14-0
---
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 0-0
West Forsyth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 0-0
D. Achamaja
North Cobb
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/29
W
F 8-2 2:40
A. Santos
Camden County
Placements
132
01/29
W
F 15-2 1:24
D. White
Tift County
Semis and WB3
132
01/22
W
B. Bitterman
Mill Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 4-0
T. McCullough
Lowndes HS
Champ. Round 1
132
12/28
L
Jesuit
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Jensen Beach
Semis
132
12/27
W
---
Quarters
132
12/27
W
Paducah Tilghman
Round of 16
132
12/27
W
Jefferson
Round of 32
132
12/27
W
---
Round of 64
132
12/23
W
F 9-1
T. Musgrove
Lee County
Champ. Round 1
132
12/18
W
MD 12-4
D. Rochester
Valdosta
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
DEF 0-0 0:29
---
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 11-2 1:17
---
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 10-2 1:04
M. Leishman
Lincoln
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Sellers
Colquitt County
Round 5 (5 Man)
132 Gold
12/11
W
---
Round 4 (5 Man)
132 Gold
12/11
W
A. Santos
Camden County
Round 2 (5 Man)
132 Gold
12/11
W
---
Round 1 (5 Man)
132 Gold
12/11
W
E. Sellers
Colquitt County
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132 Gold
12/10
W
Camden
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 Gold
12/10
W
---
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 Gold
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
---
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
W
DEC 13-9
D. Iverson-Medina
Lowndes HS
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
W
TF 20-4 3:55
D. Jones
Thomas County Central HS
Champ. Round 1
138
11/23
W
F 12-1 2:48
Lee County
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
11/23
W
F 7-3 2:00
Tift County
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
---
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
11/23
W
F 9-2 1:11
---
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
11/20
W
MD 13-2
East Coweta HS
Placement (32 Man)
138
11/20
W
DEC 9-2
Ola
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
11/20
W
TF 18-3 4:28
J. Redman
McDonough
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
11/20
W
TF 15-0 3:39
Marietta
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
11/13
L
MD 8-0
R. Jones
Ola
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-143 A
11/13
W
DEC 15-9
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-143 A
11/13
W
DEC 6-0
X. Bentley
Brookwood
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-143 A
10/23
L
D. Roman
CO
Consi of 64 #1
132 lbs
10/23
L
CA
Round of 128
132 lbs