Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cambridge Springs
Cochranton
Conneaut Area
Eisenhower HS
Girard
Howland
Maplewood
Meadville
Penns Valley
Ridgway
Saegertown
Seneca High School
Titusville
Union City
Warren
Westmont Hilltop
Youngsville
Weight Class
107 lbs
114 lbs
121 lbs
127 lbs
133 lbs
139 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Quarter-Finals
1
Kyle Lantz
K. Lantz
Cochranton
W
F 8-0 1:38
107 lbs
8
Daylee Watson
D. Watson
Conneaut Area
10
Rowan Feikles
R. Feikles
Cambridge Springs
F 2-0 0:19
107 lbs
W
2
Conner Myers
C. Myers
Penns Valley
3
Ben Fuller
B. Fuller
Meadville
W
MD 12-3
107 lbs
6
Sawyer Wolfkiel
S. Wolfkiel
Titusville
5
Adika Fiscus
A. Fiscus
Warren
W
F 2-0 1:29
107 lbs
4
Michael Copello
M. Copello
Ridgway
1
Carter Beck
C. Beck
Saegertown
W
F 8-0 1:41
114 lbs
8
Levi Friend
L. Friend
Girard
10
David Dominguez-Ashton
D. Dominguez-Ashton
Union City
TF 16-0 4:17
114 lbs
W
2
Jack Darlington
J. Darlington
Penns Valley
3
Aidan O'Donnell
A. O'Donnell
Howland
W
DEC 10-5
114 lbs
11
Ryan Fitzsimmons
R. Fitzsimmons
Warren
5
Griffin Williams
G. Williams
Eisenhower HS
DEC 9-4
114 lbs
W
4
Cadyn Shetler
C. Shetler
Maplewood
1
Caleb Anderson
C. Anderson
Meadville
W
F 2-0 0:41
121 lbs
9
Julien Wayne
J. Wayne
Girard
7
Kayson Smith
K. Smith
Cochranton
MD 12-3
121 lbs
W
2
Deacon Mock
D. Mock
Howland
3
Braydon Lisowski
B. Lisowski
Penns Valley
W
F 2-0 0:10
121 lbs
11
Ryan Chambers
R. Chambers
Eisenhower HS
12
William Marceau
W. Marceau
Cambridge Springs
F 2-0 2:22
121 lbs
W
4
Travis Huya
T. Huya
Saegertown
1
Hunter Gould
H. Gould
Conneaut Area
W
TF 17-2 2:56
127 lbs
8
Caden Ream
C. Ream
Meadville
10
Wyatt Homan
W. Homan
Penns Valley
TF 24-8 4:17
127 lbs
W
2
Adam Heckman
A. Heckman
Howland
3
Ian Mancuso
I. Mancuso
Youngsville
W
DEC 7-3
127 lbs
6
Stephen Ernst
S. Ernst
Meadville
5
Zach Rummel
Z. Rummel
Penns Valley
TF 15-0 4:38
127 lbs
W
4
Chase Blake
C. Blake
Maplewood
1
Colten Shunk
C. Shunk
Penns Valley
W
DEC 6-0
133 lbs
8
Cole Kellogg
C. Kellogg
Eisenhower HS
7
Preston Gorton
P. Gorton
Cambridge Springs
F 2-0 0:47
133 lbs
W
2
Trenton Rodgers
T. Rodgers
Titusville
3
Alex Kinder
A. Kinder
Meadville
W
F 4-1 1:18
133 lbs
6
Riley Horn
R. Horn
Girard
5
Brody Beck
B. Beck
Cambridge Springs
W
DEC 7-0
133 lbs
4
Blake Foulk
B. Foulk
Cochranton
1
Lance Cardman
L. Cardman
Girard
W
MD 14-4
139 lbs
8
Chase Fleshman
C. Fleshman
Penns Valley
7
Max King
M. King
Penns Valley
TF 18-2 2:44
139 lbs
W
2
Nate Stearns
N. Stearns
Titusville
3
Logan McDonald
L. McDonald
Youngsville
DEC 3-2
139 lbs
W
6
Jacoby Thompson
J. Thompson
Meadville
5
Josh Letko
J. Letko
Warren
MD 15-4
139 lbs
W
4
Cash Morrell
C. Morrell
Cochranton
1
Gunnar Gage
G. Gage
Cambridge Springs
W
F 11-2 3:13
145 lbs
9
Mitchell Blood
M. Blood
Conneaut Area
7
Connor Kearns
C. Kearns
Meadville
DEC 2-0
145 lbs
W
2
Gavin Donaldson
G. Donaldson
Titusville
3
David Ray
D. Ray
Westmont Hilltop
W
DEC 4-3
145 lbs
6
Ryder Say
R. Say
Meadville
5
Jordan Colon
J. Colon
Girard
F 9-0 3:12
145 lbs
W
4
Greg Kiser
G. Kiser
Saegertown
1
Ty Watson
T. Watson
Penns Valley
W
F 2-0 1:24
152 lbs
9
Steven Klakamp
S. Klakamp
Union City
10
Landen Wolfkiel
L. Wolfkiel
Titusville
TF 19-4 4:57
152 lbs
W
2
Story Buchanan
S. Buchanan
Girard
3
Brighton Anderson
B. Anderson
Meadville
W
F 4-0 1:17
152 lbs
6
Grant Heeter
G. Heeter
Warren
5
Logan Groover
L. Groover
Conneaut Area
F 12-1 3:07
152 lbs
W
4
Carter Mock
C. Mock
Howland
1
Collin Hearn
C. Hearn
Conneaut Area
W
F 4-1 1:45
160 lbs
9
Zach Beckwith
Z. Beckwith
Union City
7
Rocco Woodrow
R. Woodrow
Meadville
F 2-0 0:32
160 lbs
W
2
Clay Thomas
C. Thomas
Union City
3
Tucker Lindell
T. Lindell
Eisenhower HS
W
F 2-0 1:45
160 lbs
6
Nolan Rudesill
N. Rudesill
Howland
5
Tyler Oas
T. Oas
Girard
F 2-0 1:40
160 lbs
W
4
David Martin
D. Martin
Penns Valley
1
Brock Covell
B. Covell
Titusville
W
F 12-1 2:59
172 lbs
8
Glen Sample
G. Sample
Saegertown
7
Alaric Jones
A. Jones
Meadville
F 4-5 3:12
172 lbs
W
2
Chris Mijavec
C. Mijavec
Howland
3
Ethan Fetterolf
E. Fetterolf
Penns Valley
W
F 2-0 0:50
172 lbs
11
Gabriel Jordan
G. Jordan
Saegertown
5
Damien Sanchez
D. Sanchez
Warren
W
DEC 11-8
172 lbs
6
Drake Applequist
D. Applequist
Union City
Event Info
Meadville Tool City Tournament on Jan 6, 2023 through Jan 7, 2023 in Meadville, PA.