Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cambridge Springs
Cochranton
Conneaut Area
Girard
Howland
Meadville
Penns Valley
Saegertown
Seneca High School
Titusville
Union City
Warren
Westmont Hilltop
Weight Class
107 lbs
114 lbs
121 lbs
127 lbs
133 lbs
139 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
5
Adika Fiscus
A. Fiscus
Warren
DEC 8-5
107 lbs
W
3
Ben Fuller
B. Fuller
Meadville
1
Carter Beck
C. Beck
Saegertown
W
DEC 8-1
114 lbs
2
Jack Darlington
J. Darlington
Penns Valley
1
Caleb Anderson
C. Anderson
Meadville
DEC 6-0
121 lbs
W
3
Braydon Lisowski
B. Lisowski
Penns Valley
1
Hunter Gould
H. Gould
Conneaut Area
W
MD 12-2
127 lbs
2
Adam Heckman
A. Heckman
Howland
1
Colten Shunk
C. Shunk
Penns Valley
F 2-0 1:25
133 lbs
W
2
Trenton Rodgers
T. Rodgers
Titusville
4
Cash Morrell
C. Morrell
Cochranton
DEC 4-3
139 lbs
W
2
Nate Stearns
N. Stearns
Titusville
1
Gunnar Gage
G. Gage
Cambridge Springs
W
DEC 4-2
145 lbs
3
David Ray
D. Ray
Westmont Hilltop
1
Ty Watson
T. Watson
Penns Valley
DEC 9-7 SV
SV
152 lbs
W
2
Story Buchanan
S. Buchanan
Girard
1
Collin Hearn
C. Hearn
Conneaut Area
W
DEC 5-2
160 lbs
2
Clay Thomas
C. Thomas
Union City
1
Brock Covell
B. Covell
Titusville
W
F 8-2 2:41
172 lbs
3
Ethan Fetterolf
E. Fetterolf
Penns Valley
1
Ryan Miller
R. Miller
Seneca High School
W
DEC 7-5
189 lbs
2
Ty Tidball
T. Tidball
Meadville
1
Abe Keep
A. Keep
Girard
W
TF 18-3 5:25
215 lbs
2
Porter Brooks
P. Brooks
Saegertown
1
Jacob Baxter
J. Baxter
Howland
W
F 4-1 1:46
285 lbs
2
Zach Baldwin
Z. Baldwin
Girard
Event Info
Meadville Tool City Tournament on Jan 6, 2023 through Jan 7, 2023 in Meadville, PA.